Q2 2026 call reports

Credit union loan rates in Nebraska

Nebraska credit unions reported a median new auto loan rate of 5.26% on their call reports for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, against 5.46% nationally. Among those with $25 million or more in assets and at least $1 million in auto loans, Four Points Federal Credit Union reported the lowest, 2.79%.

These are the rates credit unions filed with NCUA, not offers. Your rate depends on credit, term and timing, and you must be eligible to join.

LoanNebraska medianUS median
New auto5.26%5.46%
Used auto7.00%6.32%
Credit card12.49%11.50%
Personal11.99%11.75%
Mortgage4.91%5.75%
Home equity6.95%6.75%

Lowest credit card rate reported in Nebraska: Omaha Police Federal Credit Union, 8.99%. Lowest first mortgage rate: U.p. Connection Federal Credit Union, 2.25%. (Same size rules as the national rankings.)

Every Nebraska credit union's reported rates

All 50 Nebraska credit unions that reported at least one loan rate, largest first. A dash means it holds no loans of that type.

Credit unionNew autoUsed autoCredit cardPersonalMortgageHome equity
Centris Federal Credit Union6.99%7.49%–11.99%6.50%5.50%
Cobalt Federal Credit Union8.50%9.25%–14.50%6.40%7.00%
Metro CU5.06%5.76%14.78%10.50%4.68%5.96%
Liberty First Credit Union4.99%4.99%9.99%11.99%5.50%7.50%
Siouxland Federal Credit Union4.50%5.00%9.49%14.25%5.75%6.75%
Nebraska Energy Federal Credit Union5.26%6.99%11.59%11.44%4.33%3.50%
First Nebraska Credit Union4.46%6.93%13.02%12.38%4.46%7.25%
Lincone Federal Credit Union4.50%5.25%11.00%18.00%6.50%6.75%
Four Points Federal Credit Union2.79%8.50%12.75%15.25%2.88%6.25%
Trius Federal Credit Union3.99%3.99%14.90%16.00%3.50%7.75%
University of Nebraska Federal Credit Union6.48%9.11%12.92%11.68%4.68%7.66%
Mutual First Federal Credit Union5.49%6.49%10.99%9.49%6.88%7.75%
Omaha Federal Credit Union5.05%6.72%12.50%10.66%3.89%6.98%
Membersown Credit Union3.85%3.85%9.99%13.50%6.50%7.50%
Onenebraska Federal Credit Union5.70%7.70%12.62%12.40%4.43%7.00%
Archer Cooperative Credit Union7.48%10.86%–16.67%5.66%8.03%
Omaha Police Federal Credit Union4.85%5.94%8.99%9.96%3.64%6.91%
Omaha Firefighters Credit Union4.84%5.67%11.90%11.13%5.97%5.47%
Lincoln Public School Employees Federal Credit Union4.50%5.75%–9.90%6.00%6.75%
Kellogg Midwest Federal Credit Union5.42%7.44%13.15%15.21%4.14%6.59%
Spirit of America Federal Credit Union6.50%8.00%14.75%11.25%3.63%8.25%
Consumers Cooperative Federal Credit Union5.75%7.25%–12.00%6.00%6.00%
Hastings Federal Credit Union5.75%7.34%–8.74%4.73%–
Family Focus Federal Credit Union6.16%7.92%12.49%12.64%6.16%8.32%
North Platte Union Pacific Employee Credit Union6.25%6.65%–9.75%––
Omaha Douglas Federal Credit Union5.25%5.75%10.99%10.75%6.13%7.25%
Nebraska State Employees Credit Union5.10%5.25%12.01%13.00%6.75%6.75%
Omaha Public Power Dist Emp Federal Credit Union5.10%6.00%12.90%9.50%––
U.p. Connection Federal Credit Union3.49%9.24%–12.99%2.25%6.99%
Neighborhood Community Federal Credit Union4.93%6.12%–9.84%6.33%6.33%
Midwest Liberty Federal Credit Union5.77%8.15%–14.83%4.73%2.80%
Union Pacific Streamliner Federal Credit Union5.64%4.79%8.90%18.00%2.88%4.75%
Chadron Federal Credit Union6.88%9.18%–10.64%5.09%7.87%
First Lincoln Federal Credit Union4.75%6.80%9.95%10.41%4.32%5.75%
Gallup Federal Credit Union5.77%6.25%–12.68%4.17%7.38%
Electrical Workers No 22 Federal Credit Union5.00%7.00%–8.00%–8.00%
Northeast Nebraska Federal Credit Union4.99%4.99%–11.99%4.50%–
Central Nebraska Federal Credit Union4.56%6.37%13.90%9.43%3.92%–
Hemingford Community Federal Credit Union6.00%7.00%–14.50%5.50%5.50%
Lincoln S.d.a. Credit Union5.82%8.32%12.00%13.10%3.32%7.50%
Woodmen Federal Credit Union5.74%6.49%14.90%9.99%6.50%6.75%
Box Butte Public Employees Federal Credit Union4.75%11.25%–18.00%6.00%6.00%
Meadow Grove Federal Credit Union3.90%8.79%–12.72%4.62%–
Sugar Valley Federal Credit Union6.07%8.09%–12.09%––
Pioneer Community Federal Credit Union6.25%8.50%–10.00%12.50%7.50%
Local 265 IBEW Federal Credit Union6.00%6.00%–11.00%––
Roberts Dairy Employees Federal Credit Union4.71%7.46%15.24%10.12%––
Nebraska Rural Community Federal Credit Union11.48%9.61%–6.78%7.33%–
Eddyville Cooperative Credit Union–11.75%––––
Our Family Social Credit Union6.99%9.99%–11.99%––

Source: NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data, Q2 2026. Not affiliated with NCUA or any credit union. Sort and filter these in the screener · All Nebraska credit unions · Lowest rates nationally