Q2 2026 call reports

Credit union loan rates in Colorado

Colorado credit unions reported a median new auto loan rate of 5.49% on their call reports for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, against 5.46% nationally. Among those with $25 million or more in assets and at least $1 million in auto loans, Guadalupe Parish Credit Union reported the lowest, 4.09%.

These are the rates credit unions filed with NCUA, not offers. Your rate depends on credit, term and timing, and you must be eligible to join.

LoanColorado medianUS median
New auto5.49%5.46%
Used auto6.46%6.32%
Credit card12.64%11.50%
Personal12.07%11.75%
Mortgage5.81%5.75%
Home equity7.02%6.75%

Lowest credit card rate reported in Colorado: Horizons North Credit Union, 7.99%. Lowest first mortgage rate: Air Academy Federal Credit Union, 2.49%. (Same size rules as the national rankings.)

Every Colorado credit union's reported rates

All 62 Colorado credit unions that reported at least one loan rate, largest first. A dash means it holds no loans of that type.

Credit unionNew autoUsed autoCredit cardPersonalMortgageHome equity
Wings Credit Union5.74%5.99%21.49%17.74%6.50%7.49%
Bellco Credit Union4.99%4.99%13.00%10.99%7.25%7.25%
Canvas Credit Union6.33%9.73%17.16%14.86%6.38%7.68%
Meritrust Credit Union6.81%7.80%15.13%14.04%5.79%7.31%
Elevations Credit Union5.49%5.74%15.49%10.99%6.75%6.99%
Credit Union of Colorado, A14.30%9.52%12.64%14.73%5.91%6.73%
Westerra Credit Union5.49%5.49%13.40%9.99%6.38%8.49%
Credit Union of Denver4.95%4.95%10.74%17.50%5.65%6.25%
Sooper CU Dba Climb CU7.07%8.61%10.75%14.27%3.70%7.68%
Air Academy Federal Credit Union5.99%3.39%13.00%14.00%2.49%6.50%
Partner Colorado Credit Union5.40%6.13%16.33%10.24%6.38%6.75%
On Tap Credit Union6.05%5.65%12.47%9.91%5.88%6.87%
Colorado Credit Union4.99%4.99%13.95%11.49%6.38%6.75%
Denver Community CU D.b.a. Zing CU8.54%8.54%12.99%18.00%6.25%6.75%
Affidian Federal Credit Union5.28%6.00%12.12%13.66%4.12%7.30%
Red Rocks Credit Union6.64%6.64%15.40%18.00%6.38%6.75%
Minnequa Works Credit Union5.06%7.38%10.41%11.31%5.77%7.17%
Sterling Federal Credit Union5.65%6.10%–16.00%5.10%7.80%
SunWest Credit Union4.99%5.49%13.40%9.49%6.25%8.25%
Denver Fire Department Federal Credit Union5.25%5.25%11.75%9.50%6.63%6.75%
Fitzsimons Federal Credit Union4.75%5.81%17.74%12.43%7.07%6.68%
Coloramo Federal Credit Union6.00%7.00%14.75%15.75%4.50%8.25%
Nuvista Federal Credit Union5.54%5.64%11.90%16.00%7.19%8.19%
Space Age Credit Union5.70%6.74%10.00%11.00%6.49%8.36%
Foothills Credit Union5.99%5.99%12.99%12.99%6.87%6.50%
Power Credit Union5.49%5.99%10.24%10.49%7.25%6.75%
Arapahoe Credit Union5.84%8.37%10.57%14.01%3.82%7.21%
Fidelis Catholic Federal Credit Union4.97%6.71%13.80%12.65%6.50%6.94%
The District Federal Credit Union5.74%5.74%8.90%10.74%6.49%7.25%
Aurora Federal Credit Union6.30%7.39%12.42%16.51%4.48%7.42%
Horizons North Credit Union5.28%6.14%7.99%16.00%3.85%6.64%
Pikes Peak Credit Union5.84%6.50%–12.10%4.78%6.94%
Clean Energy Federal Credit Union5.09%6.56%–10.07%––
Grand Junction Federal Credit Union4.67%6.76%12.99%11.28%5.99%7.14%
Credit Union of the Rockies5.49%6.82%11.36%15.17%3.40%7.02%
Metrum Community Credit Union6.15%6.95%13.65%14.50%3.99%7.34%
Weld Community Credit Union5.30%6.18%12.52%13.19%5.06%6.21%
Rio Grande Federal Credit Union5.71%6.22%10.70%12.76%4.57%7.73%
Columbine Federal Credit Union4.99%4.99%13.90%15.90%6.10%6.00%
Northern Colorado Credit Union5.24%6.99%11.49%11.90%2.50%6.75%
Peoples Credit Union7.24%9.11%12.06%12.05%7.27%7.68%
Delta County Federal Credit Union4.23%6.77%14.25%13.68%4.58%7.46%
Fellowship Credit Union4.49%4.49%12.90%10.00%6.49%6.49%
San Juan Mountains Credit Union5.18%6.17%9.90%12.05%5.81%8.31%
Westminster Federal Credit Union6.06%8.35%–13.30%5.06%6.92%
Electrical Federal Credit Union5.59%6.83%9.43%11.29%3.64%6.75%
Yuma County Federal Credit Union5.09%6.42%12.90%13.00%6.64%6.64%
Holyoke Community Federal Credit Union5.69%6.82%–11.81%6.55%7.22%
Pueblo Government Agencies Federal Credit Union6.12%6.85%9.75%10.30%3.50%–
Guadalupe Parish Credit Union4.09%8.60%–10.00%4.48%–
School District 3 Federal Credit Union5.45%5.67%9.25%10.90%4.40%8.15%
Star Tech Federal Credit Union9.00%9.00%11.99%12.00%–6.52%
Rio Blanco Schools Federal Credit Union4.82%5.57%12.90%13.00%––
One Thirteen Credit Union4.76%4.00%14.40%8.33%––
Valley Educators Credit Union8.50%8.50%–13.00%–8.50%
Moffat County Schools Federal Credit Union4.25%5.25%–7.50%––
Fort Morgan Schools Federal Credit Union5.00%6.50%–11.50%4.50%–
Options Credit Union6.27%8.25%10.90%11.60%4.70%5.31%
Co-NE Federal Credit Union9.00%11.00%–11.00%5.15%–
Olathe Federal Credit Union–8.69%–9.40%––
St. Michaels Federal Credit Union4.50%6.00%––––
Akron Federal Credit Union4.75%5.75%––––

Source: NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data, Q2 2026. Not affiliated with NCUA or any credit union. Sort and filter these in the screener · All Colorado credit unions · Lowest rates nationally