Q2 2026 call reports

Credit union loan rates in Arizona

Arizona credit unions reported a median new auto loan rate of 6.14% on their call reports for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, against 5.46% nationally. Among those with $25 million or more in assets and at least $1 million in auto loans, First American Credit Union reported the lowest, 2.99%.

These are the rates credit unions filed with NCUA, not offers. Your rate depends on credit, term and timing, and you must be eligible to join.

LoanArizona medianUS median
New auto6.14%5.46%
Used auto6.58%6.32%
Credit card11.99%11.50%
Personal12.75%11.75%
Mortgage5.74%5.75%
Home equity7.38%6.75%

Lowest credit card rate reported in Arizona: Pima Federal Credit Union, 2.99%. Lowest first mortgage rate: Copper State Credit Union, 3.13%. (Same size rules as the national rankings.)

Every Arizona credit union's reported rates

All 33 Arizona credit unions that reported at least one loan rate, largest first. A dash means it holds no loans of that type.

Credit unionNew autoUsed autoCredit cardPersonalMortgageHome equity
Desert Financial Credit Union7.36%8.05%–13.79%5.76%6.40%
Oneaz Credit Union5.94%6.14%14.49%12.75%6.50%6.50%
Arizona Financial Credit Union5.87%6.72%12.93%15.62%5.25%7.45%
Vantage West Credit Union7.10%7.10%17.24%10.24%5.63%7.00%
Hughes Federal Credit Union8.95%8.95%11.50%16.75%–8.75%
Truwest Credit Union6.30%7.05%11.40%14.25%6.75%8.00%
Pima Federal Credit Union6.74%5.74%2.99%13.99%6.63%8.00%
Credit Union West7.22%6.58%14.32%12.63%5.96%7.69%
Tucson Federal Credit Union6.24%6.24%14.00%12.00%7.06%8.81%
First Credit Union4.99%5.24%4.90%18.00%6.50%6.75%
Arizona Central Credit Union6.76%7.95%10.59%12.10%5.46%7.46%
Copper State Credit Union5.50%4.25%–10.75%3.13%7.25%
Sunwest Federal Credit Union6.14%6.95%15.07%11.17%3.42%7.17%
American Southwest Credit Union8.00%8.00%13.75%14.00%6.75%7.35%
Avenir Financial Federal Credit Union6.16%7.68%–13.46%4.46%8.27%
Aero Federal Credit Union5.44%5.44%7.92%11.00%5.38%5.24%
Pinal County Federal Credit Union6.24%6.24%7.90%18.00%6.50%6.75%
Landings Credit Union6.24%6.99%9.25%13.50%4.00%7.50%
Pyramid Federal Credit Union5.99%5.99%13.99%17.50%6.10%7.50%
Coconino Federal Credit Union6.49%7.74%12.65%12.00%6.25%8.00%
First American Credit Union2.99%5.74%7.99%23.00%5.74%7.25%
Cochise Credit Union4.50%4.50%9.90%10.00%7.23%6.75%
Banner Federal Credit Union6.13%6.31%–11.92%4.92%7.41%
Mohave Community Federal Credit Union6.06%6.74%10.90%10.53%––
Marisol Federal Credit Union6.22%7.42%13.02%9.35%4.70%5.98%
Southeastern Arizona Federal Credit Union5.50%5.75%14.90%9.45%4.99%–
Alhambra Credit Union4.25%7.00%11.99%12.00%3.24%6.25%
Rim Country Federal Credit Union6.32%7.47%7.90%13.24%7.47%7.90%
Winslow Santa Fe Credit Union5.94%6.24%–10.00%4.35%–
Em Federal Credit Union5.50%5.25%–9.50%––
Prescott Federal Credit Union4.50%5.00%14.00%13.50%––
U-Haul Federal Credit Union5.91%6.28%–13.78%––
Winslow School Employees Federal Credit Union7.00%10.00%–13.00%––

Source: NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data, Q2 2026. Not affiliated with NCUA or any credit union. Sort and filter these in the screener · All Arizona credit unions · Lowest rates nationally