Q2 2026 call reports

Credit union loan rates in Kansas

Kansas credit unions reported a median new auto loan rate of 5.76% on their call reports for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, against 5.46% nationally. Among those with $25 million or more in assets and at least $1 million in auto loans, CommunityAmerica Federal Credit Union reported the lowest, 2.84%.

These are the rates credit unions filed with NCUA, not offers. Your rate depends on credit, term and timing, and you must be eligible to join.

LoanKansas medianUS median
New auto5.76%5.46%
Used auto6.99%6.32%
Credit card10.99%11.50%
Personal12.67%11.75%
Mortgage5.56%5.75%
Home equity7.25%6.75%

Lowest credit card rate reported in Kansas: White Eagle Credit Union, 9.45%. Lowest first mortgage rate: CommunityAmerica Federal Credit Union, 2.75%. (Same size rules as the national rankings.)

Every Kansas credit union's reported rates

All 61 Kansas credit unions that reported at least one loan rate, largest first. A dash means it holds no loans of that type.

Credit unionNew autoUsed autoCredit cardPersonalMortgageHome equity
CommunityAmerica Federal Credit Union2.84%5.99%17.70%13.24%2.75%6.74%
Credit Union of America4.99%4.99%13.40%16.90%7.25%7.25%
Mazuma Credit Union5.60%6.90%9.90%17.30%2.90%7.00%
Golden Plains Credit Union8.00%8.00%11.90%14.90%7.50%7.85%
Azura Credit Union5.75%5.75%10.25%14.99%7.00%8.00%
Heartland Credit Union5.24%5.24%17.24%16.90%6.74%9.75%
Mainstreet Federal Credit Union6.18%7.26%9.48%12.58%4.28%7.44%
Envista Federal Credit Union4.85%4.85%11.95%16.95%6.50%6.75%
Mid American Credit Union6.30%7.19%10.91%12.39%5.61%7.72%
Skyward Credit Union6.20%7.00%13.00%11.20%3.40%6.30%
Wichita Federal Credit Union8.01%10.49%12.93%13.39%5.52%7.30%
Frontier Community Credit Union6.48%8.16%10.90%12.14%4.43%6.86%
White Eagle Credit Union6.56%6.94%9.45%11.52%7.41%7.42%
Emporia State Federal Credit Union5.13%6.12%13.39%14.14%4.81%7.28%
Quantum Credit Union6.58%7.56%10.93%11.59%5.38%6.05%
Kansas State University Federal Credit Union5.15%6.82%11.90%14.11%4.94%7.24%
Kansas Teachers Community Credit Union6.16%6.16%–11.19%6.50%7.50%
Farmway Credit Union5.77%6.78%–14.04%6.15%7.25%
Credit Union of Dodge City5.90%7.54%13.99%12.82%5.18%8.66%
Mid-Kansas Credit Union7.63%9.58%10.90%13.26%5.90%6.32%
Dillon Credit Union4.99%5.24%–9.50%6.50%7.25%
SM Federal Credit Union5.72%6.33%–10.38%3.70%5.94%
Midwest Regional Credit Union4.99%4.99%12.00%12.50%6.75%6.75%
Panhandle Federal Credit Union4.37%5.12%9.99%9.64%4.83%–
Ark Valley Credit Union3.49%6.75%13.00%13.00%3.93%6.42%
Empower Blue Credit Union5.29%5.49%10.25%9.75%8.00%8.00%
United Northwest Federal Credit Union4.66%7.00%10.99%12.41%5.73%–
McPherson Co-Op Credit Union6.80%7.97%12.99%12.67%5.94%6.11%
B&V Credit Union6.00%7.00%9.99%12.75%–4.75%
Credit Union of Emporia6.08%7.09%14.95%12.72%5.77%7.00%
Campus Credit Union6.34%8.89%13.05%13.52%5.91%7.89%
Catholic Family Federal Credit Union4.75%4.75%9.90%11.50%5.49%8.50%
U S P L K Employees Federal Credit Union4.85%6.23%–9.77%4.39%5.45%
Sunflower Community Federal Credit Union5.10%8.00%10.00%10.75%8.00%–
K.u.m.c. Credit Union4.51%6.84%13.00%14.02%4.88%7.75%
Bell Credit Union4.84%8.21%10.90%13.93%––
Reliance Credit Union3.25%6.00%9.00%16.00%4.25%5.25%
Wheat State Credit Union6.73%7.80%11.40%9.44%3.11%7.32%
Salina Interparochial Credit Union6.77%8.88%–15.62%––
Co-Operative Credit Union5.09%7.18%12.90%11.03%4.50%8.09%
Hutchinson Government Employees Credit Union9.14%21.14%10.00%21.00%5.25%8.25%
K C K Firemen & Police Credit Union9.00%13.00%–14.00%––
Garden City Teachers Federal Credit Union6.89%8.98%–10.87%11.00%–
Crossroads Credit Union4.49%5.74%–15.00%6.50%–
1st Kansas Credit Union5.49%6.99%–12.00%6.00%6.00%
Topeka Firemen's Credit Union5.37%5.97%–12.00%––
KC Fairfax Federal Credit Union4.68%6.29%9.63%11.56%3.39%7.01%
Peoples Choice Credit Union4.82%6.03%–12.30%––
Topeka Police Credit Union7.74%7.99%–15.50%––
Central Kansas Education Credit Union5.00%5.75%–15.00%––
Tri-County Credit Union7.00%7.00%–14.00%––
Ellis Credit Union6.00%6.00%–12.90%––
Morton Credit Union6.00%6.50%–8.50%––
Hutchinson Postal & Community Credit Union6.00%7.00%9.95%9.50%––
C & R Credit Union6.00%7.00%–12.00%––
Eagle Federal Credit Union10.00%12.00%–15.00%––
Kan Colo Credit Union8.50%11.66%–17.83%––
Salina Municipal Credit Union5.25%5.25%–12.00%––
Mid Plains Credit Union–7.50%–12.00%––
Sunflower Federal Credit Union–6.00%–12.00%––
Catholics United Credit Union–8.00%–11.00%––

Source: NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data, Q2 2026. Not affiliated with NCUA or any credit union. Sort and filter these in the screener · All Kansas credit unions · Lowest rates nationally