Q2 2026 call reports

Credit union loan rates in Oklahoma

Oklahoma credit unions reported a median new auto loan rate of 5.77% on their call reports for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, against 5.46% nationally. Among those with $25 million or more in assets and at least $1 million in auto loans, U. S. Employees O. C. Federal Credit Union reported the lowest, 3.49%.

These are the rates credit unions filed with NCUA, not offers. Your rate depends on credit, term and timing, and you must be eligible to join.

LoanOklahoma medianUS median
New auto5.77%5.46%
Used auto6.63%6.32%
Credit card11.94%11.50%
Personal12.22%11.75%
Mortgage6.17%5.75%
Home equity6.75%6.75%

Lowest credit card rate reported in Oklahoma: Oklahoma Federal Credit Union, 7.00%. Lowest first mortgage rate: True Sky Federal Credit Union, 3.92%. (Same size rules as the national rankings.)

Every Oklahoma credit union's reported rates

All 52 Oklahoma credit unions that reported at least one loan rate, largest first. A dash means it holds no loans of that type.

Credit unionNew autoUsed autoCredit cardPersonalMortgageHome equity
Tinker Federal Credit Union5.83%6.86%13.25%12.86%5.75%10.20%
Ttcu Federal Credit Union5.74%5.79%13.40%11.24%6.38%6.25%
Communication Federal Credit Union4.99%5.49%13.49%13.24%6.00%7.35%
Weokie Federal Credit Union6.25%6.85%–11.58%5.94%6.48%
Truity Federal Credit Union5.24%6.99%12.49%11.75%6.38%7.50%
WeStreet Federal Credit Union5.99%5.54%11.75%20.00%6.00%7.25%
Oklahoma's Federal Credit Union6.86%7.46%14.20%13.01%6.38%6.62%
True Sky Federal Credit Union4.53%7.00%11.88%12.90%3.92%6.50%
Oklahoma Central Credit Union7.39%7.39%–11.49%5.88%8.24%
Fort Sill Federal Credit Union5.42%6.95%11.01%12.18%6.25%6.25%
Allegiance Federal Credit Union4.49%6.24%–14.24%6.25%6.62%
Oklahoma Educators Credit Union9.99%9.99%9.90%18.00%3.99%6.50%
Energy One Federal Credit Union5.12%5.93%–12.98%8.87%7.58%
Red Crown Federal Credit Union4.99%4.99%12.50%9.99%4.47%8.16%
Okunity Federal Credit Union6.29%7.89%–11.19%7.00%6.75%
U. S. Employees O. C. Federal Credit Union3.49%3.49%9.75%11.24%5.75%5.75%
Oklahoma Federal Credit Union4.99%4.99%7.00%10.24%6.99%6.99%
Endurance Federal Credit Union5.24%5.24%12.95%10.50%4.00%–
Municipal Emps CU of Oklahoma City Credit Union3.94%5.70%10.99%12.10%4.38%7.50%
Western Sun Federal Credit Union6.54%6.61%10.00%13.39%6.56%6.59%
Red River Federal Credit Union5.99%5.39%12.25%17.90%6.50%7.62%
The Focus Federal Credit Union5.89%6.53%12.34%10.03%4.61%6.85%
Green Country Federal Credit Union5.52%7.18%9.90%12.95%6.06%6.81%
First Family Federal Credit Union5.99%5.99%9.90%10.95%7.00%–
Southwest Oklahoma Federal Credit Union6.00%7.00%10.90%9.50%7.25%9.25%
Muskogee Federal Credit Union5.49%5.49%7.90%11.20%5.88%6.75%
Cherokee Strip Credit Union6.06%8.23%9.53%12.40%8.39%8.52%
Ou Federal Credit Union4.24%5.49%17.99%10.74%6.99%6.75%
Dfcu Tulsa Federal Credit Union6.05%6.58%11.99%15.29%5.84%6.40%
Fraternal Order of Police Federal Credit Union4.48%7.69%13.56%9.96%–6.65%
Employees Federal Credit Union4.59%5.49%–9.49%6.25%6.75%
Fire Fighters Credit Union5.78%6.89%–12.26%––
Saint Francis Employees Federal Credit Union4.35%4.35%10.99%10.99%–7.99%
Bison Federal Credit Union6.99%7.99%11.99%12.99%–5.99%
Credit Union One of Oklahoma4.99%5.99%7.99%9.99%–6.49%
Comanche County Federal Credit Union7.19%8.74%13.90%13.85%8.24%–
Ok Federal Credit Union5.75%6.45%–12.50%–6.00%
Energize Credit Union5.25%5.25%–12.50%5.50%–
Department of Public Safety Federal Credit Union6.69%8.19%–12.19%––
Ok Members First Federal Credit Union4.86%6.35%12.16%9.06%6.08%7.76%
Encentus Federal Credit Union6.10%6.82%10.90%6.41%5.03%7.07%
Integris Federal Credit Union5.63%6.46%13.90%14.40%––
McAlester Aap Federal Credit Union5.91%8.29%–13.68%––
Correctional Workers Federal Credit Union5.90%6.65%–10.09%3.33%6.75%
United Members Federal Credit Union5.36%6.30%–12.35%8.00%–
Arbuckle Federal Credit Union5.49%6.49%–10.00%7.00%–
Cooperative Employees Credit Union8.00%6.75%–16.75%––
Teachers Credit Union9.76%11.80%–14.50%––
Growing Oaks Federal Credit Union5.99%13.25%–13.25%6.50%–
Otoe-Missouria Federal Credit Union9.74%7.49%–13.25%––
Velma Federal Credit Union6.49%8.49%–12.00%––
Morning Star Federal Credit Union5.64%12.38%–12.67%––

Source: NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data, Q2 2026. Not affiliated with NCUA or any credit union. Sort and filter these in the screener · All Oklahoma credit unions · Lowest rates nationally