Q2 2026 call reports

Credit union loan rates in Oregon

Oregon credit unions reported a median new auto loan rate of 5.49% on their call reports for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, against 5.46% nationally. Among those with $25 million or more in assets and at least $1 million in auto loans, Umatilla County Federal Credit Union reported the lowest, 4.18%.

These are the rates credit unions filed with NCUA, not offers. Your rate depends on credit, term and timing, and you must be eligible to join.

LoanOregon medianUS median
New auto5.49%5.46%
Used auto6.00%6.32%
Credit card11.95%11.50%
Personal12.00%11.75%
Mortgage6.00%5.75%
Home equity6.87%6.75%

Lowest credit card rate reported in Oregon: IBEW & United Workers Federal Credit Union, 8.89%. Lowest first mortgage rate: Wauna Federal Credit Union, 2.75%. (Same size rules as the national rankings.)

Every Oregon credit union's reported rates

All 47 Oregon credit unions that reported at least one loan rate, largest first. A dash means it holds no loans of that type.

Credit unionNew autoUsed autoCredit cardPersonalMortgageHome equity
OnPoint Community Credit Union4.74%4.74%13.50%12.00%5.75%6.75%
Rogue Credit Union5.49%5.74%13.00%13.25%6.24%6.74%
Oregon Community Credit Union5.99%5.99%13.49%14.49%6.38%6.75%
Rivermark Community Credit Union4.84%6.24%11.90%13.95%5.99%7.15%
Selco Community Credit Union5.58%7.46%14.68%14.68%6.15%6.53%
Oregon State Credit Union5.44%5.94%10.25%10.50%6.25%6.75%
First Community Credit Union5.00%6.00%13.50%11.49%5.50%6.50%
Marion and Polk Schools Credit Union5.74%6.24%12.25%13.90%6.50%6.50%
Unitus Community Credit Union5.49%5.74%12.24%9.50%7.00%7.00%
Mid Oregon Credit Union5.74%5.74%11.28%12.89%7.24%7.24%
Consolidated Federal Credit Union5.49%5.74%9.95%11.95%6.50%6.75%
Central Willamette Credit Union5.49%5.99%16.75%11.75%7.25%6.75%
Embold Federal Credit Union9.85%10.58%15.20%9.98%6.50%9.50%
Cascade Community Federal Credit Union5.10%5.90%10.22%8.83%5.81%6.95%
Wauna Federal Credit Union6.24%13.49%14.90%11.74%2.75%6.35%
Sage Federal Credit Union4.99%5.99%9.99%10.99%6.75%6.75%
Inroads Federal Credit Union5.74%5.49%18.00%17.99%6.50%6.50%
Oregonians Credit Union5.69%5.84%9.89%11.98%4.89%6.79%
Old West Federal Credit Union6.50%10.00%10.99%18.00%8.25%8.25%
Pacific N W Federal Credit Union5.40%6.20%15.80%13.30%5.90%7.20%
NW Priority Credit Union5.44%6.07%12.85%13.18%4.50%7.00%
NW Preferred Federal Credit Union6.00%6.26%10.75%12.12%6.42%7.35%
Heritage Grove Federal Credit Union5.72%6.26%14.69%13.33%6.15%7.64%
44 North Credit Union5.92%10.23%12.90%14.52%3.39%7.22%
Trailhead Federal Credit Union6.26%7.29%13.27%13.25%5.03%6.54%
Ironworkers USA Federal Credit Union6.00%10.00%11.00%14.00%–9.00%
Pacific Cascade Federal Credit Union6.07%7.33%–4.90%4.36%8.79%
Valley Credit Union6.85%9.27%12.75%13.69%6.63%8.30%
IBEW & United Workers Federal Credit Union4.58%5.74%8.89%10.90%3.98%7.22%
Point West Credit Union4.60%5.90%8.95%13.50%5.60%5.77%
Sunset Federal Credit Union5.50%5.50%9.90%11.50%6.00%7.50%
Forrit Credit Union4.24%5.24%11.95%7.25%6.75%6.75%
Castparts Employees Federal Credit Union5.37%7.69%9.65%10.12%4.49%7.60%
Teamsters Council #37 Credit Union5.00%6.50%9.99%9.99%6.74%6.50%
Benton County Schools Credit Union4.25%5.27%13.81%8.42%3.91%7.20%
United Trades Federal Credit Union5.50%5.50%10.50%13.00%6.50%6.75%
Cutting Edge Federal Credit Union4.99%6.61%11.10%12.78%4.26%6.41%
Umatilla County Federal Credit Union4.18%4.41%–9.70%3.42%–
Eweb Employees Federal Credit Union4.75%5.00%11.95%12.00%7.00%6.75%
Northwest Adventist Federal Credit Union5.77%6.46%12.90%11.70%4.16%4.58%
Gateway Credit Union4.94%6.25%9.90%11.31%5.05%7.19%
Emerald Empire Federal Credit Union6.00%9.00%–16.00%7.25%7.25%
IBEW/SJ Cascade Federal Credit Union5.99%5.99%9.99%9.90%6.00%7.00%
South Coast Ilwu Federal Credit Union4.21%4.96%10.90%12.54%4.60%–
Radio Cab Credit Union–10.28%–18.67%––
Machinists - Boilermakers Federal Credit Union7.62%8.12%–11.00%––
Opc Federal Credit Union4.00%6.00%–13.00%––

Source: NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data, Q2 2026. Not affiliated with NCUA or any credit union. Sort and filter these in the screener · All Oregon credit unions · Lowest rates nationally