Q2 2026 call reports

Credit union loan rates in Missouri

Missouri credit unions reported a median new auto loan rate of 5.50% on their call reports for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, against 5.46% nationally. Among those with $25 million or more in assets and at least $1 million in auto loans, Multi-States Credit Union reported the lowest, 4.24%.

These are the rates credit unions filed with NCUA, not offers. Your rate depends on credit, term and timing, and you must be eligible to join.

LoanMissouri medianUS median
New auto5.50%5.46%
Used auto6.77%6.32%
Credit card12.24%11.50%
Personal12.00%11.75%
Mortgage5.75%5.75%
Home equity6.75%6.75%

Lowest credit card rate reported in Missouri: Conservation Employees Credit Union, 7.04%. Lowest first mortgage rate: Kansas City Credit Union, 3.87%. (Same size rules as the national rankings.)

Every Missouri credit union's reported rates

All 87 Missouri credit unions that reported at least one loan rate, largest first. A dash means it holds no loans of that type.

Credit unionNew autoUsed autoCredit cardPersonalMortgageHome equity
First Community Credit Union5.39%5.90%9.90%10.45%5.98%6.15%
Together Credit Union4.64%4.99%10.40%10.49%6.12%7.62%
Multipli Federal Credit Union5.75%6.50%14.25%13.75%6.25%6.75%
Vantage Credit Union5.99%6.49%13.49%14.66%5.88%8.00%
West Community Credit Union6.03%7.51%13.08%10.87%4.51%7.09%
Neighbors Credit Union4.49%4.49%11.95%12.99%5.50%4.99%
Infuze Federal Credit Union6.31%7.23%11.03%11.51%5.43%6.35%
Assemblies of God Credit Union5.12%6.73%–14.93%6.69%7.02%
St. Louis Community Credit Union8.30%9.56%–15.22%4.60%7.24%
Alliance Credit Union5.63%6.09%–9.46%5.79%6.32%
Blucurrent Credit Union6.04%8.23%11.20%12.69%6.00%6.59%
Alltru Federal Credit Union7.92%9.49%15.76%7.44%4.68%7.65%
Missouri Electric Cooperatives Empl Credit Union5.00%5.50%8.00%8.25%6.25%7.25%
Arsenal Credit Union4.99%3.99%13.90%12.49%4.50%6.75%
Telcomm Credit Union6.21%8.14%10.26%11.39%5.60%7.14%
Great Plains Federal Credit Union5.50%6.25%–11.00%6.07%6.07%
United Credit Union4.49%4.74%9.50%9.50%5.75%5.75%
United Consumers Credit Union7.49%8.44%13.49%14.25%6.50%8.00%
Conservation Employees Credit Union5.17%5.20%7.04%9.56%4.74%5.96%
Public Safety Credit Union5.19%5.19%8.99%12.14%6.63%4.99%
Century Credit Union5.46%6.53%8.68%9.94%4.75%6.73%
R G Federal Credit Union6.82%8.25%9.36%10.46%4.81%7.54%
Ozark Federal Credit Union5.78%6.50%–9.31%6.42%6.33%
Central Missouri Community Credit Union6.25%6.75%9.90%12.75%6.38%6.75%
Riverways Federal Credit Union6.15%8.67%–10.29%6.15%7.27%
First Missouri Credit Union5.94%6.97%10.36%12.91%6.68%5.92%
Missouri Central Credit Union5.08%10.05%13.99%14.06%6.17%6.75%
Metro Credit Union7.99%6.79%13.90%13.99%5.49%5.49%
Civic Central Credit Union4.99%5.75%13.90%10.00%6.50%6.50%
Postal & Community Credit Union8.75%9.75%11.75%11.25%5.75%6.75%
Multi-States Credit Union4.24%4.49%13.50%10.00%6.25%6.75%
CSD Credit Union4.30%4.30%12.49%12.00%4.25%5.52%
Goetz Credit Union5.50%6.25%17.99%12.75%6.25%–
Volt Credit Union5.49%7.49%9.90%11.74%6.75%6.75%
Educational Community Credit Union5.74%5.74%9.40%11.25%6.50%6.50%
Foundation Credit Union6.22%7.33%–14.10%5.58%–
Members 1st Credit Union5.06%5.09%–9.15%4.74%6.49%
Health Care Family Credit Union5.84%6.46%9.94%9.48%5.07%6.41%
City Credit Union5.51%5.94%–12.02%4.80%7.66%
Raytown-Lee's Summit Community Credit Union4.99%4.99%13.90%12.50%5.00%5.95%
Horizon Credit Union5.72%7.45%13.90%12.69%4.08%–
Joplin Metro Credit Union5.62%7.31%11.99%10.54%8.04%8.49%
Kansas City Credit Union5.64%7.88%13.55%17.68%3.87%7.64%
Holy Rosary Credit Union8.17%9.17%18.40%16.46%4.50%7.70%
Show-Me Credit Union5.49%6.93%13.50%15.75%6.00%5.80%
Shelter Insurance Federal Credit Union4.92%5.12%–13.46%––
Lutheran Federal Credit Union6.37%6.37%11.99%9.65%5.90%6.92%
Columbia Credit Union6.13%7.26%11.99%12.66%6.36%6.80%
De Soto Mo Pac Credit Union4.75%6.01%–11.75%–6.00%
District One Highway Credit Union5.75%7.50%–15.00%–7.50%
Highway Alliance Credit Union6.61%8.11%12.70%13.76%4.55%–
County Credit Union6.10%7.10%9.61%12.10%6.02%6.11%
Legacy Credit Union5.25%6.85%–13.89%4.59%–
Highway Crossroads Credit Union6.67%9.14%–13.24%5.54%8.38%
Leadco Community Credit Union5.23%5.92%–11.98%6.38%6.49%
United Labor Credit Union4.89%5.79%13.70%14.40%–7.75%
St. Louis Newspaper Carriers Credit Union4.49%4.49%–10.49%5.38%–
St. Louis Policemen`s Credit Union6.00%7.00%–12.00%–4.00%
Summit Ridge Credit Union3.90%3.90%13.50%10.50%––
Academic Employees Credit Union5.33%7.07%12.90%10.45%–7.31%
Stationery Credit Union5.50%5.50%–10.50%––
Catholic Family Credit Union5.00%5.25%–9.90%–6.75%
Independence Teachers Credit Union4.08%5.61%–17.56%––
Patriot Credit Union4.56%5.31%–8.04%2.94%5.06%
Burlington Northtown Community Credit Union3.49%3.99%–15.00%6.00%4.90%
Division #6 Highway Credit Union5.29%6.23%9.00%10.35%3.92%7.37%
K.c. Area Credit Union5.24%6.99%–11.49%––
Northwest Missouri Regional Credit Union5.70%7.89%13.99%13.66%––
Missouri Baptist Credit Union6.08%6.62%–10.27%–7.02%
South Central Missouri Credit Union4.50%7.05%–13.65%––
St. Joseph Teachers' Credit Union5.60%7.60%13.90%14.05%––
Community First Credit Union5.26%7.70%–11.79%2.58%5.25%
KC Unidos Federal Credit Union7.46%10.00%–14.66%–9.63%
Lovers Lane Credit Union7.00%8.00%–12.00%––
Fedco Credit Union4.75%5.00%–10.50%––
Southeast Missouri Community Credit Union6.02%8.06%–13.68%––
Dexter Public Schools Credit Union4.75%5.75%–11.75%––
Sikeston Public Schools Credit Union5.67%7.78%–12.95%––
Our Lady of Snows Credit Union5.55%6.75%–9.00%––
J C Federal Employees Credit Union6.00%10.50%–13.00%––
Wedevelopment Federal Credit Union3.89%7.94%–12.83%––
Northeast Regional Credit Union4.74%7.03%–14.49%––
St. Augustine Credit Union5.00%7.00%–10.00%––
Bothwell Hospital Employees Credit Union5.10%8.84%–16.23%––
Co - Lib Credit Union3.99%3.99%–12.00%––
African Diaspora Federal Credit Union–––10.49%––
West Side Baptist Church Federal Credit Union–15.00%––––

Source: NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data, Q2 2026. Not affiliated with NCUA or any credit union. Sort and filter these in the screener · All Missouri credit unions · Lowest rates nationally