Q2 2026 call reports

Credit union loan rates in Wisconsin

Wisconsin credit unions reported a median new auto loan rate of 5.02% on their call reports for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, against 5.46% nationally. Among those with $25 million or more in assets and at least $1 million in auto loans, Marine Credit Union reported the lowest, 2.64%.

These are the rates credit unions filed with NCUA, not offers. Your rate depends on credit, term and timing, and you must be eligible to join.

LoanWisconsin medianUS median
New auto5.02%5.46%
Used auto6.00%6.32%
Credit card11.97%11.50%
Personal11.69%11.75%
Mortgage5.75%5.75%
Home equity6.74%6.75%

Lowest credit card rate reported in Wisconsin: Sentry Credit Union, 8.90%. Lowest first mortgage rate: Racine Municipal Employees Credit Union, 2.80%. (Same size rules as the national rankings.)

Every Wisconsin credit union's reported rates

All 98 Wisconsin credit unions that reported at least one loan rate, largest first. A dash means it holds no loans of that type.

Credit unionNew autoUsed autoCredit cardPersonalMortgageHome equity
Summit Credit Union5.40%6.72%9.90%10.75%6.25%6.25%
Landmark Credit Union5.74%5.79%15.74%11.95%6.38%5.75%
Community First Credit Union4.46%5.16%11.05%10.47%5.70%5.59%
University of Wisconsin Credit Union5.42%6.48%16.70%15.35%5.50%6.25%
Royal Credit Union4.94%5.49%11.25%18.00%6.00%6.25%
CoVantage Credit Union5.44%6.44%13.71%11.95%6.25%5.75%
Connexus Credit Union6.43%7.21%–22.04%5.08%7.43%
Educators Credit Union5.35%5.30%14.90%15.00%6.25%6.24%
Fox Communities Credit Union4.45%4.45%10.24%12.99%5.88%6.75%
Altra Federal Credit Union5.03%6.35%12.40%10.75%6.58%7.24%
Capital Credit Union4.96%7.06%–14.18%5.03%6.10%
Westconsin Credit Union6.24%6.99%9.50%15.50%7.13%7.50%
Verve, A Credit Union4.74%4.74%16.65%14.99%5.75%5.75%
Marine Credit Union2.64%15.24%10.90%21.00%6.75%6.75%
Westby Co-Op Credit Union6.35%6.50%11.25%11.58%7.88%8.50%
Blackhawk Community Credit Union5.14%5.14%11.75%10.91%6.50%7.50%
Kohler Credit Union5.98%6.75%–14.54%5.54%8.71%
Superior Choice Credit Union4.24%5.44%17.99%13.62%6.75%5.25%
Heartland Credit Union5.74%6.24%12.75%12.49%5.75%7.49%
Co-Op Credit Union5.04%5.29%11.88%14.88%6.30%6.55%
Simplicity Credit Union3.99%4.99%12.90%10.49%5.75%7.49%
PCM Credit Union5.54%6.06%13.99%12.03%4.51%6.26%
Fort Community Credit Union8.00%8.20%13.90%15.13%5.00%6.25%
First Community CU of Beloit Credit Union5.95%7.09%11.09%12.96%6.19%6.74%
Park City Credit Union5.30%6.52%11.27%11.44%4.66%7.09%
Unison Credit Union3.99%3.99%9.99%9.99%6.75%6.75%
Prospera Credit Union4.86%6.00%13.96%12.86%5.04%6.00%
Cloverbelt Credit Union4.59%6.99%–12.00%5.38%7.00%
Unitedone Credit Union6.49%6.49%–12.49%6.00%6.38%
Valley Communities Credit Union4.72%5.14%11.90%9.74%5.70%6.56%
Guardian Credit Union4.64%7.73%14.99%11.69%6.38%6.72%
1st Community Credit Union4.94%5.19%9.40%10.40%6.87%7.00%
Glacier Hills Credit Union6.00%6.69%9.99%15.64%5.42%5.90%
Northwestern Mutual Credit Union4.50%4.50%–11.50%5.83%5.75%
Ripco Credit Union5.39%5.39%15.49%12.49%6.35%7.90%
Members' Advantage Credit Union6.19%6.79%11.99%12.79%5.50%5.50%
N.e.w. Credit Union4.25%5.49%12.65%9.50%4.99%4.99%
Winnebago Community Credit Union5.70%6.79%10.09%12.46%4.08%6.90%
Sentry Credit Union4.75%4.95%8.90%9.90%5.85%6.75%
Prime Financial Credit Union5.55%6.10%14.74%11.20%6.25%8.99%
Shoreline Credit Union4.49%4.49%17.74%10.49%6.24%6.74%
Arcadia Credit Union5.24%6.34%14.90%15.99%6.59%6.74%
Firefighters Credit Union5.75%5.75%9.90%10.10%6.25%6.75%
Premier Financial Credit Union5.00%6.00%16.57%9.50%5.50%5.50%
Oakdale Credit Union3.99%3.99%9.25%9.50%5.75%7.75%
Tomah Area Credit Union4.85%5.46%9.00%9.45%5.41%6.82%
Governmental Employees Credit Union4.49%4.99%8.99%10.99%5.75%6.62%
Southern Lakes Credit Union4.89%4.89%–10.99%5.75%6.24%
Indianhead Credit Union6.50%7.70%–14.50%5.70%7.00%
Sheboygan Area Credit Union5.59%6.45%–10.77%4.81%6.19%
Northwoods Community Credit Union4.95%6.47%14.99%12.33%5.22%7.75%
Marshfield Medical Center Credit Union4.49%4.49%–9.70%5.88%6.75%
Taylor Credit Union5.59%5.59%–11.00%5.75%7.50%
Forward Financial Credit Union5.38%6.21%11.99%10.94%5.19%6.75%
Gundersen Credit Union4.84%4.84%8.90%10.50%5.75%6.65%
Fond Du Lac Credit Union4.74%5.24%12.45%14.99%6.75%7.50%
Brokaw Credit Union6.09%6.14%–10.19%4.99%7.75%
Avestar Credit Union7.75%7.75%12.90%15.90%6.00%6.75%
Evergreen Credit Union4.24%4.24%9.90%12.90%4.99%5.49%
Madison Credit Union5.74%6.49%16.95%13.90%5.99%8.24%
Focus Credit Union5.05%7.22%11.95%13.25%5.99%6.86%
Brewery Credit Union5.00%5.65%13.89%9.90%6.63%6.75%
Central Wisconsin Credit Union4.75%4.75%9.99%9.75%5.67%4.75%
Badger-Globe Credit Union4.24%4.24%9.90%10.49%5.24%6.75%
First Choice Credit Union5.44%5.44%12.90%14.00%5.80%5.80%
Athens Area Credit Union3.80%4.99%13.90%11.07%3.85%5.04%
Bay Shore Credit Union3.75%3.75%8.90%14.00%5.88%6.38%
Iron County Community Credit Union5.60%7.15%18.36%13.77%6.31%7.63%
Marathon County Employees Credit Union4.43%6.41%11.90%11.68%4.62%8.34%
County - City Credit Union7.00%7.00%12.19%13.75%6.88%6.88%
Tri-County Credit Union3.75%3.99%9.99%9.90%4.00%5.25%
Wea Credit Union5.00%5.25%19.75%10.25%5.50%7.75%
Golden Rule Community Credit Union6.55%7.65%10.99%11.20%9.05%9.05%
Ripple Credit Union3.99%4.49%17.24%14.00%6.75%6.75%
Teachers Credit Union3.99%4.49%10.25%8.99%6.10%6.20%
Meadowland Credit Union6.25%7.02%13.99%10.25%8.51%9.39%
McU Financial Center Credit Union4.74%5.74%9.99%12.90%6.75%6.50%
Racine Municipal Employees Credit Union4.75%5.50%10.90%9.40%2.80%6.25%
Oshkosh Community Credit Union5.48%7.23%12.90%12.70%4.47%4.47%
Holy Family Memorial Credit Union4.01%6.17%–10.29%4.48%6.05%
M.e. Employees Credit Union5.27%7.09%8.90%9.38%4.65%6.63%
Lakewood Credit Union5.34%7.57%–12.25%5.61%–
Wisconsin Medical Credit Union4.49%4.49%–10.99%5.50%6.50%
Public Service Credit Union5.54%5.58%–11.24%4.74%5.74%
Service Credit Union4.24%4.49%–7.99%5.74%5.99%
Kenosha Police and Firemen's Credit Union3.99%4.49%–10.00%––
Brantwood Credit Union5.75%5.90%––––
Compassionate Care Credit Union5.04%6.58%–11.14%4.50%–
Madison Fire Department Credit Union5.24%5.71%–11.32%––
Wisconsin Latvian, Inc. Credit Union4.95%6.25%–8.50%5.90%4.75%
Superior Municipal Employees Credit Union5.65%6.81%–13.39%––
Lco Federal Credit Union8.60%11.60%–18.00%––
School Employees Credit Union7.50%7.75%–12.50%––
Air Tech Credit Union3.25%3.50%–12.00%––
1st Class Express Credit Union4.99%5.99%–14.00%3.80%–
Stoppenbach Credit Union5.25%8.00%–14.00%––
Police Credit Union4.00%4.00%–8.50%––
Holy Redeemer Community of SE Wis. Credit Union5.00%7.00%–12.00%––

Source: NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data, Q2 2026. Not affiliated with NCUA or any credit union. Sort and filter these in the screener · All Wisconsin credit unions · Lowest rates nationally