Q2 2026 call reports

Credit union loan rates in Washington

Washington credit unions reported a median new auto loan rate of 5.74% on their call reports for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, against 5.46% nationally. Among those with $25 million or more in assets and at least $1 million in auto loans, Whatcom Educational Credit Union reported the lowest, 0.99%.

These are the rates credit unions filed with NCUA, not offers. Your rate depends on credit, term and timing, and you must be eligible to join.

LoanWashington medianUS median
New auto5.74%5.46%
Used auto6.57%6.32%
Credit card11.50%11.50%
Personal11.85%11.75%
Mortgage5.87%5.75%
Home equity7.00%6.75%

Lowest credit card rate reported in Washington: Cheney Federal Credit Union, 7.25%. Lowest first mortgage rate: Solarity Credit Union, 2.75%. (Same size rules as the national rankings.)

Every Washington credit union's reported rates

All 73 Washington credit unions that reported at least one loan rate, largest first. A dash means it holds no loans of that type.

Credit unionNew autoUsed autoCredit cardPersonalMortgageHome equity
Boeing Employees Credit Union5.49%5.79%12.49%9.74%4.49%4.49%
Gesa Credit Union5.74%5.99%12.49%10.50%5.75%6.00%
Spokane Teachers Credit Union5.51%6.23%12.83%14.13%5.52%5.30%
Washington State Employees Credit Union5.70%5.78%18.75%10.24%6.49%7.25%
Numerica Credit Union7.24%7.24%9.88%8.45%5.95%6.12%
Peak Credit Union6.99%6.99%12.50%16.00%6.75%6.75%
Sound Credit Union5.55%8.18%17.21%12.80%5.87%7.21%
Whatcom Educational Credit Union0.99%6.99%12.90%12.00%2.88%6.75%
Harborstone Credit Union6.34%6.34%14.01%10.24%6.00%7.14%
Hapo Community Credit Union5.64%5.93%14.01%11.06%6.63%6.85%
Columbia Community Credit Union6.74%7.24%14.25%10.25%6.50%6.03%
Kitsap Credit Union7.89%7.89%11.15%13.49%5.87%6.75%
Iq Credit Union6.74%5.99%13.74%11.49%6.50%6.50%
Horizon Credit Union5.49%5.99%12.40%11.90%5.52%4.64%
Fibre Federal Credit Union5.74%5.99%8.90%12.49%6.39%7.59%
Red Canoe Credit Union6.18%6.93%14.25%9.08%5.74%7.67%
Seattle Metropolitan Credit Union6.56%9.16%14.41%17.15%5.19%7.74%
Salal Credit Union4.36%5.64%13.74%8.56%3.98%7.05%
Qualstar Credit Union3.79%8.29%14.47%16.08%5.06%7.22%
Solarity Credit Union6.73%7.23%9.80%11.80%2.75%7.75%
Verity Credit Union7.74%7.99%17.99%15.74%6.71%8.00%
Tapco Credit Union6.00%6.15%14.49%11.49%6.70%7.75%
America's Credit Union, A4.74%4.68%8.79%17.00%5.75%6.25%
O Bee Credit Union6.24%6.24%13.25%28.00%7.25%7.25%
Our Community Credit Union5.24%5.24%11.50%8.49%7.25%8.25%
North Coast Credit Union4.74%6.72%13.99%12.00%6.75%6.75%
Cascade Federal Credit Union6.95%7.35%8.90%10.99%5.63%7.17%
Industrial CU of Whatcom County Credit Union5.99%5.49%13.90%10.00%5.50%5.50%
Great Northwest Federal Credit Union7.49%7.89%9.90%10.49%7.00%8.50%
Northwest Plus Credit Union4.49%5.49%–8.99%6.50%8.00%
Peninsula Community Federal Credit Union5.35%6.82%11.34%7.72%5.90%7.07%
Puget Sound Cooperative Credit Union6.74%6.99%10.90%12.74%–6.04%
People's Community Federal Credit Union6.50%7.00%11.74%11.00%6.25%6.75%
Canopy Federal Credit Union6.99%7.74%9.90%11.49%6.00%6.50%
Mountaincrest Credit Union6.12%8.91%13.87%9.50%4.11%7.06%
Cheney Federal Credit Union5.74%5.74%7.25%11.50%5.99%7.64%
Wcla Credit Union5.75%6.50%10.92%–––
Alaska Air Group Federal Credit Union4.99%5.49%–10.55%6.12%7.75%
Tacoma Longshoremen Credit Union6.24%7.24%–12.00%7.38%9.52%
White River Credit Union6.00%7.10%12.90%13.00%4.40%8.90%
Sno Falls Credit Union5.74%5.99%12.90%11.50%3.25%7.75%
Granco Federal Credit Union6.43%6.99%–14.50%6.19%9.29%
Lower Columbia Longshoremen Federal Credit Union3.49%3.99%9.90%12.00%4.75%6.49%
Waterfront Federal Credit Union3.64%5.24%9.90%9.74%6.13%6.75%
Progressions Credit Union5.49%7.99%12.49%13.50%5.50%7.24%
Snocope Credit Union5.25%5.50%9.00%13.00%4.38%8.00%
Spokane Firefighters Credit Union5.54%6.53%8.45%10.09%5.70%6.75%
Primesource Credit Union6.00%6.91%9.90%11.78%4.68%7.51%
Westedge Federal Credit Union6.59%7.21%9.50%12.34%5.22%7.59%
Safeway Federal Credit Union4.05%4.41%9.90%11.73%4.83%7.62%
Evergreendirect Credit Union5.93%6.22%11.99%14.08%3.54%6.86%
Tri-Cities Community Federal Credit Union4.90%7.50%10.40%12.00%5.29%7.00%
Avista Corp. Credit Union5.49%5.74%11.49%10.99%6.63%7.00%
Spokane City Credit Union5.00%5.75%9.50%11.50%4.00%6.75%
Mill Town Credit Union5.75%5.75%9.50%12.00%6.75%6.75%
American Lake Credit Union4.99%4.99%9.99%9.49%5.50%3.99%
Nordstrom Federal Credit Union3.85%5.93%10.98%12.55%6.75%7.79%
Olympia Credit Union4.00%6.60%11.99%14.75%6.45%9.00%
Responders Emergency Services Credit Union4.35%4.97%9.30%9.99%4.48%5.47%
Blue Mountain Credit Union6.22%9.22%11.29%12.94%5.24%8.45%
Connection Credit Union5.64%8.38%10.14%13.10%3.12%5.97%
Longshoremen's Local 4 Federal Credit Union4.97%6.57%10.90%13.06%4.14%6.00%
Spark Federal Credit Union4.00%5.00%9.00%10.00%6.24%6.50%
Mt. Rainier Credit Union6.00%6.60%13.24%8.49%8.46%–
Mint Valley Federal Credit Union6.39%7.87%13.30%12.96%3.21%–
Express Credit Union6.60%8.54%16.04%14.89%––
Community Healthcare Federal Credit Union5.25%5.99%8.99%9.99%–6.50%
Newrizons Federal Credit Union–9.10%9.50%18.00%––
Spokane Media Federal Credit Union6.84%7.78%12.90%15.70%6.99%6.74%
Puget Sound Refinery Federal Credit Union5.53%7.33%–12.22%–5.76%
Pud Federal Credit Union5.60%5.90%9.90%11.74%6.75%6.50%
Longshore Federal Credit Union6.99%7.99%–13.50%––
Utility Employees Federal Credit Union6.00%6.00%–12.00%––

Source: NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data, Q2 2026. Not affiliated with NCUA or any credit union. Sort and filter these in the screener · All Washington credit unions · Lowest rates nationally