Q2 2026 call reports

Credit union loan rates in Georgia

Georgia credit unions reported a median new auto loan rate of 5.28% on their call reports for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, against 5.46% nationally. Among those with $25 million or more in assets and at least $1 million in auto loans, Credit Union of Georgia reported the lowest, 3.49%.

These are the rates credit unions filed with NCUA, not offers. Your rate depends on credit, term and timing, and you must be eligible to join.

LoanGeorgia medianUS median
New auto5.28%5.46%
Used auto6.39%6.32%
Credit card11.50%11.50%
Personal12.00%11.75%
Mortgage5.75%5.75%
Home equity7.00%6.75%

Lowest credit card rate reported in Georgia: Credit Union of Atlanta, 6.95%. Lowest first mortgage rate: Geovista Federal Credit Union, 2.90%. (Same size rules as the national rankings.)

Every Georgia credit union's reported rates

All 71 Georgia credit unions that reported at least one loan rate, largest first. A dash means it holds no loans of that type.

Credit unionNew autoUsed autoCredit cardPersonalMortgageHome equity
Delta Community Credit Union3.69%3.69%15.25%9.75%5.75%6.50%
Robins Financial Credit Union5.81%6.72%13.83%12.01%5.01%6.08%
Georgia's Own Credit Union4.53%5.08%17.49%19.24%5.38%6.50%
Associated Credit Union5.00%5.69%10.30%10.25%5.06%7.87%
Georgia United Credit Union5.24%7.14%12.49%11.99%6.50%7.00%
Center Parc Credit Union4.92%5.17%–13.90%5.88%7.00%
Lge Community Credit Union4.45%4.45%15.62%11.62%4.13%8.34%
Peach State Federal Credit Union4.50%4.50%9.90%10.40%5.25%6.25%
Credit Union of Georgia3.49%3.99%14.61%9.99%4.54%7.44%
Coosa Valley Credit Union3.99%3.99%–7.99%7.00%8.00%
Kinetic Federal Credit Union6.98%8.12%13.72%14.38%4.58%7.76%
The Southern Credit Union4.39%4.80%10.45%9.81%4.79%6.75%
Midsouth Community Federal Credit Union6.50%7.00%15.00%14.00%6.00%6.25%
Southeastern Credit Union6.00%6.25%11.99%12.00%6.50%7.00%
Membersfirst Credit Union5.50%6.50%8.99%18.00%5.75%6.50%
CDC Federal Credit Union4.39%4.89%–13.63%4.25%7.07%
Platinum Federal Credit Union5.01%5.49%12.00%9.50%5.68%6.61%
Interstate Credit Union5.89%7.00%13.90%12.81%6.66%7.82%
Marshland Credit Union4.49%5.24%9.90%9.49%6.13%4.99%
Mygeorgia Credit Union5.37%6.77%8.75%14.64%5.29%7.27%
Geovista Federal Credit Union5.49%4.99%8.90%18.00%2.90%7.25%
Excel Federal Credit Union3.99%3.99%9.00%14.90%6.62%6.75%
Georgia Heritage Federal Credit Union6.24%5.99%12.90%12.95%6.30%8.25%
Go Energy Financial Credit Union5.52%6.72%–11.60%4.90%5.96%
Core Credit Union5.53%6.14%10.24%12.29%5.76%7.08%
Family First Credit Union6.77%7.21%11.21%15.59%5.09%7.17%
Workmen's Circle Incorporated Credit Union5.11%6.22%–9.25%6.23%6.98%
Aflac Federal Credit Union7.95%9.95%–16.00%––
North Georgia Credit Union6.75%6.75%–10.90%6.75%7.00%
CGR Credit Union6.05%8.76%12.38%14.64%3.86%7.03%
Credit Union of Atlanta4.56%10.12%6.95%12.71%5.56%9.92%
Altamaha Federal Credit Union4.49%4.49%8.99%9.99%8.75%–
Lanier Federal Credit Union3.75%3.99%7.90%10.99%7.25%7.25%
Savannah Schools Federal Credit Union4.41%5.17%14.10%12.31%7.00%8.21%
On the Grid Financial Federal Credit Union4.50%4.50%9.00%4.50%5.00%–
B.o.n.d. Community Federal Credit Union5.31%7.65%15.64%15.35%6.88%6.29%
H E A Federal Credit Union5.10%6.60%–14.00%7.00%7.75%
Faith Connection Federal Credit Union6.23%6.34%8.90%10.14%5.46%6.57%
Artesian Federal Credit Union5.86%6.39%–10.84%3.91%6.09%
Coweta Cities & County Employees Federal Credit Union5.10%5.60%–12.00%––
Southern Pine Credit Union4.94%6.14%–9.00%5.98%7.75%
Savannah Postal Credit Union5.00%5.00%11.50%18.00%4.50%6.00%
Rome Kraft Employees Credit Union4.86%6.50%–12.16%7.00%7.00%
Glynn County Federal Employees Credit Union5.99%6.25%–9.38%––
Georgia Power Valdosta Federal Credit Union5.28%8.39%–10.10%6.06%7.16%
Northside Federal Credit Union4.50%6.00%–12.00%––
Genuine Parts Credit Union4.49%4.99%–9.90%––
Combined Employees Credit Union6.12%8.17%–12.73%––
The Wright Credit Union5.47%11.04%–12.30%7.72%–
Walker County Educators Federal Credit Union4.90%5.90%–9.24%5.00%5.00%
Valdosta Teachers Federal Credit Union6.50%6.50%–9.00%5.00%6.00%
Mercy Federal Credit Union6.25%8.02%–11.57%––
Colquitt County Teacher Federal Credit Union5.71%8.21%–12.35%––
Regional Members Federal Credit Union6.47%9.32%–15.77%6.38%–
Ware County School Employees Federal Credit Union4.66%6.35%–11.18%7.05%6.01%
Brosnan Yard Federal Credit Union6.00%10.00%–14.00%––
Rig Employees Credit Union4.65%5.25%–10.00%––
Macon Firemen's Credit Union6.50%10.00%–15.00%––
Omega Psi Phi Fraternity Federal Credit Union6.00%7.50%–9.50%5.38%–
E L C O Federal Credit Union3.75%6.25%–11.00%––
Beka Federal Credit Union6.00%9.00%–14.00%–4.00%
Locoga Federal Credit Union4.91%6.40%–9.93%––
Coffee County Teachers Federal Credit Union5.86%6.75%–11.38%––
United Neighborhood Federal Credit Union7.99%7.99%–12.90%––
Flint Federal Credit Union4.98%5.24%–15.00%––
Macon-Bibb Employees Credit Union5.69%11.24%–11.24%––
Flint River Employees Federal Credit Union13.50%14.50%–18.00%––
Berrien Teachers Federal Credit Union3.61%8.24%–12.43%––
Harris Employees Credit Union6.00%10.46%–13.25%––
F A B Church Federal Credit Union–––11.00%––
Stephens County Community Federal Credit Union–––16.00%––

Source: NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data, Q2 2026. Not affiliated with NCUA or any credit union. Sort and filter these in the screener · All Georgia credit unions · Lowest rates nationally