Q2 2026 call reports

Credit union loan rates in Indiana

Indiana credit unions reported a median new auto loan rate of 5.63% on their call reports for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, against 5.46% nationally. Among those with $25 million or more in assets and at least $1 million in auto loans, Family Horizons Credit Union reported the lowest, 2.99%.

These are the rates credit unions filed with NCUA, not offers. Your rate depends on credit, term and timing, and you must be eligible to join.

LoanIndiana medianUS median
New auto5.63%5.46%
Used auto6.57%6.32%
Credit card11.90%11.50%
Personal11.96%11.75%
Mortgage5.50%5.75%
Home equity6.75%6.75%

Lowest credit card rate reported in Indiana: Kemba Indianapolis Credit Union, 3.99%. Lowest first mortgage rate: Evansville Firefighters Federal Credit Union, 2.38%. (Same size rules as the national rankings.)

Every Indiana credit union's reported rates

All 121 Indiana credit unions that reported at least one loan rate, largest first. A dash means it holds no loans of that type.

Credit unionNew autoUsed autoCredit cardPersonalMortgageHome equity
Everwise Credit Union7.75%8.75%12.75%10.75%3.25%6.75%
Liberty Federal Credit Union6.43%7.50%9.75%12.09%6.75%7.75%
Indiana Members Credit Union4.99%5.49%13.49%25.00%6.75%6.75%
Three Rivers Federal Credit Union6.39%8.99%18.00%16.00%6.50%6.75%
Elements Financial Federal Credit Union6.20%7.29%16.52%10.59%4.40%7.04%
Centra Credit Union3.49%5.34%12.49%11.60%4.49%4.49%
Forum Credit Union5.79%6.84%10.74%10.74%6.13%6.75%
Purdue Federal Credit Union5.59%6.09%15.50%10.90%6.75%7.00%
Indiana University Credit Union6.14%6.34%17.75%11.50%6.12%6.13%
Interra Credit Union6.45%8.36%12.40%14.66%8.14%6.69%
Beacon Credit Union4.30%3.90%–15.50%6.10%7.50%
Notre Dame Federal Credit Union5.10%6.30%13.78%12.55%6.75%6.57%
Crane Credit Union6.23%7.49%12.55%10.75%6.75%6.75%
Heritage Federal Credit Union6.41%8.11%11.75%15.00%6.75%7.88%
Midwest America Federal Credit Union5.20%6.43%–11.14%5.48%7.46%
Financial Center First Credit Union7.00%6.82%11.62%11.46%5.40%5.45%
Hoosier Hills Credit Union5.16%7.75%9.90%11.15%6.25%6.75%
Communitywide Federal Credit Union7.50%9.00%15.00%12.00%5.50%5.90%
Profed Federal Credit Union5.34%5.34%12.49%10.99%6.38%7.49%
Inova Federal Credit Union3.00%6.25%17.99%14.49%3.00%6.75%
Via Credit Union5.82%6.48%11.90%10.71%5.07%7.02%
Tech Credit Union5.49%6.28%–14.17%6.01%6.51%
Partners 1st Federal Credit Union5.49%5.99%12.74%10.49%4.99%8.50%
Fort Financial Federal Credit Union6.08%7.48%8.72%13.27%5.07%7.65%
Industrial Federal Credit Union6.16%7.16%11.09%13.04%5.15%7.51%
Solidarity Community Federal Credit Union5.69%5.29%–10.00%6.75%6.75%
Primetrust Financial Federal Credit Union5.64%6.62%11.29%10.54%4.13%6.58%
Encompass Federal Credit Union5.60%8.66%10.50%12.71%6.54%7.13%
U S #1364 Federal Credit Union4.49%4.49%–12.00%6.13%6.50%
Summit Choice Federal Credit Union5.67%7.85%13.23%11.94%5.06%7.76%
First Trust Credit Union5.49%4.49%–10.95%6.80%6.75%
Regional Federal Credit Union4.73%4.49%10.90%13.55%5.35%5.80%
Diamond Valley Federal Credit Union6.36%8.37%13.80%11.34%3.75%6.11%
Allegius Federal Credit Union5.50%5.50%9.95%10.99%4.00%6.75%
Natco Credit Union6.71%8.09%14.99%13.49%8.13%8.03%
Financial Builders Federal Credit Union6.55%7.77%9.31%10.96%5.23%7.46%
Indiana State University Federal Credit Union6.14%6.73%–10.50%6.50%7.25%
Members Advantage Credit Union6.85%6.85%–14.99%6.30%8.65%
Advance Financial Federal Credit Union5.62%5.98%–12.71%3.91%7.00%
Madison County Federal Credit Union10.66%12.31%12.58%6.15%6.57%6.96%
Chiphone Federal Credit Union6.36%7.35%11.90%9.46%4.03%6.89%
Thrive Federal Credit Union5.66%6.49%11.90%11.25%6.25%6.75%
Crossroads Financial Federal Credit Union6.13%7.72%9.44%11.94%4.85%6.72%
Sterling United Federal Credit Union8.00%7.85%12.00%10.75%2.50%6.00%
Afena Federal Credit Union6.41%7.43%12.43%17.99%3.13%8.19%
Policemen's Federal Credit Union3.79%5.22%10.23%13.36%3.95%6.13%
Independent Federal Credit Union6.99%6.99%–9.75%6.88%6.75%
Family Horizons Credit Union2.99%3.40%10.59%13.65%4.95%7.25%
Members Source Credit Union5.59%5.79%14.08%10.42%6.09%7.07%
Evansville Federal Credit Union5.80%6.85%9.90%9.55%4.79%6.53%
Lampco Federal Credit Union6.12%7.64%–9.25%4.83%5.47%
Firefighters Credit Union6.00%7.00%8.90%15.00%7.25%7.25%
Public Service #3 Credit Union4.74%4.74%11.80%12.24%7.10%7.60%
Kemba Indianapolis Credit Union4.79%5.59%3.99%20.65%3.99%3.99%
Harvester Financial Credit Union6.08%8.54%14.15%8.78%6.08%7.11%
La Porte Community Federal Credit Union5.99%5.99%8.49%13.95%6.25%8.00%
One Vision Federal Credit Union6.32%6.67%10.90%12.74%6.44%6.73%
South Bend Firefighters Federal Credit Union5.28%5.44%11.90%9.42%4.88%5.72%
Perfect Circle Credit Union5.85%7.38%15.45%12.20%4.95%7.04%
Riverside Community Federal Credit Union5.95%6.98%9.91%10.84%5.26%6.30%
Tlcu Financial Credit Union4.74%4.99%11.00%12.00%5.88%6.75%
Professional Police Officers Credit Union5.25%5.75%11.90%12.00%6.25%6.25%
Financial Partners Federal Credit Union4.35%5.50%11.50%7.60%5.75%6.00%
Whiting Refinery Federal Credit Union3.99%4.94%–7.00%6.88%–
Bar-Cons Federal Credit Union3.79%6.38%11.90%11.96%3.71%8.24%
Indiana Heartland Federal Credit Union5.76%7.99%13.34%11.76%5.41%–
Local 697 Federal Credit Union4.98%5.44%–12.39%4.15%4.98%
Dubois-Pike Federal Credit Union5.89%6.57%12.38%11.13%4.94%6.46%
Western Indiana Credit Union5.24%9.25%–14.00%6.74%–
Vigo County Federal Credit Union6.00%6.00%9.90%12.00%5.25%7.00%
Business and Industrial Federal Credit Union4.59%5.31%13.75%14.23%–6.00%
Eastern Indiana Federal Credit Union5.99%6.24%13.50%10.25%3.62%6.24%
Advantageplus of Indiana Federal Credit Union5.72%6.95%15.90%12.74%–6.47%
Origins Credit Union5.33%6.70%11.00%11.80%6.25%6.25%
Haynes Community Federal Credit Union5.22%6.32%11.24%9.58%7.50%10.00%
Northern Indiana Federal Credit Union5.25%6.40%–9.50%3.12%5.12%
Health Care Professionals Federal Credit Union5.46%7.63%12.26%14.19%5.09%7.06%
Midwest Family Federal Credit Union4.69%5.51%11.50%15.53%4.40%5.89%
City of Firsts Community Federal Credit Union5.50%5.50%12.50%10.00%4.00%9.50%
Hoosier United Credit Union5.75%5.75%10.90%12.00%5.50%7.00%
Hometown Federal Credit Union5.35%8.72%11.50%14.86%7.42%–
Community Link Federal Credit Union7.99%7.99%18.00%12.00%6.75%6.99%
First County Federal Credit Union5.25%5.99%12.90%9.49%6.25%7.25%
Evansville Firefighters Federal Credit Union4.75%4.75%12.99%11.00%2.38%7.50%
Central Soya Federal Credit Union3.49%6.25%10.90%13.00%–5.75%
Howard County School Em Federal Credit Union4.00%6.50%–9.00%4.00%7.50%
Jackson County Co-Op Credit Union4.50%6.00%–15.00%7.00%–
Financial Health Federal Credit Union6.98%10.31%11.50%15.03%–8.00%
Lakes Federal Credit Union4.99%4.99%–8.99%4.00%7.99%
Weatherhead C C Federal Credit Union5.79%6.54%11.90%9.76%–7.52%
Martin County Cooperative Credit Union6.50%9.01%–14.04%6.66%–
Fortress Federal Credit Union6.99%5.99%9.90%8.00%6.75%6.75%
Grand Heritage Federal Credit Union6.29%8.99%9.95%12.00%7.29%8.49%
Community Spirit Credit Union4.84%7.14%12.90%9.39%6.75%6.75%
Diversified General Federal Credit Union5.33%6.75%–12.21%––
Power One Federal Credit Union6.00%7.50%6.90%11.99%6.45%7.50%
Jefferson Community Federal Credit Union4.18%4.82%11.99%9.05%4.00%–
Clifty Creek Employees Federal Credit Union4.75%7.99%–15.00%––
Tippecanoe Federal Credit Union6.00%6.50%10.90%11.99%––
Profinance Federal Credit Union6.88%8.00%13.50%10.75%4.75%5.00%
Wayne County Federal Credit Union4.00%4.00%9.00%8.00%4.92%–
A H E Plant 3 Federal Credit Union6.25%7.25%–8.00%––
Generations Federal Credit Union5.24%6.74%12.90%13.50%––
Gesb Sheet Metal Workers Federal Credit Union5.21%7.51%–11.09%3.87%6.03%
Finans Federal Credit Union4.40%6.64%13.90%10.75%9.50%–
Vulcraft Employees Federal Credit Union4.99%5.74%–14.99%––
T H P Federal Credit Union5.65%6.13%–11.37%––
Fo Me Bo Co Federal Credit Union5.00%6.00%–10.00%––
Great Horizons Federal Credit Union7.35%8.06%12.75%15.90%–7.24%
South Bend Transit Federal Credit Union9.80%8.86%–11.68%––
Urban Beginnings Choice Federal Credit Union6.50%7.07%–11.22%––
Public Service Edwardspt Pl E Federal Credit Union3.93%6.37%–14.16%––
Gary Firefighters Association Federal Credit Union–––15.00%––
Mt Zion Indianapolis Federal Credit Union7.00%8.00%–13.00%––
Hammond Firefighters Assn. Credit Union–––12.00%––
Hobart Ind School Employees Federal Credit Union3.47%4.47%–11.39%––
Gary Police Department Employees Federal Credit Union–––15.00%––
Concora Wabash Federal Credit Union3.50%5.00%–12.00%––
Battery Employees Federal Credit Union–12.00%–15.00%––
Gary Municipal Employees Federal Credit Union–––15.00%––
H A L E Federal Credit Union2.97%6.10%–13.16%––

Source: NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data, Q2 2026. Not affiliated with NCUA or any credit union. Sort and filter these in the screener · All Indiana credit unions · Lowest rates nationally