Q2 2026 call reports

Credit union loan rates in Florida

Florida credit unions reported a median new auto loan rate of 5.43% on their call reports for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, against 5.46% nationally. Among those with $25 million or more in assets and at least $1 million in auto loans, Broward Healthcare Federal Credit Union reported the lowest, 1.99%.

These are the rates credit unions filed with NCUA, not offers. Your rate depends on credit, term and timing, and you must be eligible to join.

LoanFlorida medianUS median
New auto5.43%5.46%
Used auto6.03%6.32%
Credit card12.50%11.50%
Personal11.75%11.75%
Mortgage5.99%5.75%
Home equity6.75%6.75%

Lowest credit card rate reported in Florida: Eglin Federal Credit Union, 7.90%. Lowest first mortgage rate: Brightstar Credit Union, 2.88%. (Same size rules as the national rankings.)

Every Florida credit union's reported rates

All 107 Florida credit unions that reported at least one loan rate, largest first. A dash means it holds no loans of that type.

Credit unionNew autoUsed autoCredit cardPersonalMortgageHome equity
Suncoast Credit Union6.00%6.50%17.25%11.75%5.99%6.60%
VyStar Credit Union5.98%7.24%16.00%15.68%4.36%5.77%
Midflorida Credit Union4.99%5.24%12.99%13.75%5.50%6.24%
Space Coast Credit Union6.74%6.74%14.74%12.50%5.50%4.24%
Fairwinds Credit Union6.00%5.80%18.00%10.00%6.05%6.55%
Campus USA Credit Union4.79%5.04%14.15%11.29%7.50%7.50%
Grow Financial Federal Credit Union5.99%6.99%12.49%14.00%3.12%6.75%
Addition Financial Credit Union5.49%5.94%13.50%11.25%6.74%6.75%
Achieva Credit Union5.25%5.25%13.74%23.99%6.00%7.00%
Community First Credit Union of Flo5.09%5.59%13.90%10.25%5.75%7.25%
Gte Federal Credit Union5.99%6.49%10.49%12.74%6.38%7.75%
Eglin Federal Credit Union4.99%4.99%7.90%8.90%6.38%6.50%
Penair Credit Union5.74%5.99%18.00%17.90%6.38%7.24%
Florida Credit Union6.12%7.83%14.83%14.06%6.89%7.64%
iTHINK FINANCIAL Credit Union5.49%5.74%12.65%11.40%6.62%7.25%
Tyndall Federal Credit Union5.45%5.54%11.49%10.99%6.12%5.88%
Educational Federal Credit Union6.09%5.84%17.25%17.90%4.95%6.50%
Publix Employees Federal Credit Union5.09%4.99%9.90%9.50%5.93%6.64%
Dade County Federal Credit Union6.24%6.74%17.90%14.24%6.38%6.99%
First Florida Credit Union7.24%7.24%14.24%14.24%7.00%8.41%
Community Credit Union of Florida6.13%7.23%15.27%16.96%5.35%7.66%
Launch Credit Union4.99%5.25%14.90%–5.86%6.50%
Usf Federal Credit Union5.24%5.24%11.99%10.49%4.70%7.33%
Gulf Winds Credit Union5.99%5.99%9.90%9.99%3.25%7.50%
First Commerce Credit Union5.99%7.74%13.24%15.90%6.50%6.75%
Radiant Credit Union4.69%5.09%9.49%10.12%4.99%4.99%
Brightstar Credit Union4.75%6.99%12.49%11.99%2.88%6.75%
Power Financial Credit Union5.48%6.32%13.30%14.27%6.38%6.49%
McCoy Federal Credit Union5.40%6.50%13.00%7.99%3.00%4.00%
Tropical Financial Credit Union5.88%8.94%17.99%15.98%6.50%5.75%
RadiFi Federal Credit Union5.19%5.49%13.40%10.75%5.95%7.05%
We Florida Financial Credit Union4.69%4.69%16.15%11.25%5.62%6.75%
Innovations Financial Credit Union6.25%7.49%9.00%15.50%6.25%7.00%
Insight Credit Union5.49%5.69%–12.00%6.28%6.92%
Floridacentral Credit Union5.25%5.75%9.24%9.99%7.37%4.99%
Champions First Credit Union5.06%6.50%12.95%10.49%6.11%7.04%
Tampa Bay Federal Credit Union7.76%8.40%14.96%12.00%6.13%6.38%
Velocity Community Credit Union5.00%5.75%13.00%10.74%6.75%6.75%
Trax Federal Credit Union6.17%7.69%16.05%11.10%7.46%8.10%
San Antonio Citizens Federal Credit Union5.58%6.90%9.63%11.31%5.97%7.68%
Orlando Credit Union4.50%4.75%15.74%10.49%6.50%6.75%
Panhandle Credit Union5.24%5.24%9.90%11.50%7.43%6.25%
Harvesters Federal Credit Union7.74%7.54%12.90%13.40%7.50%7.99%
Members First Credit Union of Flori5.99%6.99%10.90%9.95%5.38%6.38%
Guardians Credit Union5.29%5.29%18.00%17.45%5.38%8.00%
Jetstream Federal Credit Union6.99%6.49%13.40%11.74%5.50%2.99%
Loyalty Credit Union5.47%5.97%10.90%10.49%6.25%6.75%
Alive Credit Union5.29%5.79%–10.25%5.88%7.25%
Gold Coast Federal Credit Union4.74%4.74%–11.24%6.75%6.75%
Keys Federal Credit Union5.45%7.35%14.00%14.00%5.99%8.00%
Community South Credit Union3.39%7.50%7.90%10.00%5.50%6.75%
University Credit Union3.99%3.99%15.99%15.99%6.25%6.75%
Santa Rosa County Federal Credit Union6.02%5.96%8.55%10.00%6.44%6.54%
Miami Firefighters Federal Credit Union4.88%5.25%10.90%8.75%3.86%6.35%
Blue Coast Federal Credit Union4.36%4.88%10.90%13.97%6.35%6.56%
Miami Postal Service Credit Union3.49%3.74%15.50%9.49%5.13%5.50%
Calhoun Liberty Credit Union3.99%10.99%10.90%17.00%7.00%8.00%
Pinellas Federal Credit Union6.00%6.00%9.50%10.24%7.25%7.00%
Priorityone Credit Union of Florida5.74%5.99%11.99%18.00%6.38%6.75%
First Choice Credit Union5.00%5.50%10.00%10.00%6.75%6.75%
Hello Credit Union5.55%7.53%11.81%15.00%5.57%7.15%
JM Associates Federal Credit Union5.05%5.34%14.88%9.99%6.25%6.75%
Tru Fi Credit Union5.92%7.77%13.87%12.02%6.53%6.76%
Florida West Coast Credit Union5.21%5.70%10.08%10.70%6.75%6.75%
Baptist Health South Florida Federal Credit Union6.25%7.21%18.00%14.25%6.88%8.27%
Coastline Federal Credit Union5.23%6.04%12.51%12.96%6.16%6.85%
Okaloosa County Teachers Federal Credit Union6.70%8.00%10.32%14.00%6.80%6.80%
Broward Healthcare Federal Credit Union1.99%1.99%8.49%18.00%3.00%6.75%
Sun Credit Union3.99%4.49%8.90%18.00%5.91%3.99%
Powernet Credit Union5.68%6.81%10.15%11.44%5.08%6.85%
Adventhealth Credit Union5.68%5.97%12.31%9.55%6.48%7.28%
Connect Credit Union4.99%7.99%8.49%16.50%5.50%7.25%
Tampa Postal Federal Credit Union4.75%5.50%8.99%11.50%6.50%6.75%
Memorial Employees Financial Credit Union5.46%6.04%9.13%13.65%5.36%6.94%
My Pensacola Federal Credit Union5.40%5.89%10.39%12.34%3.78%9.55%
T M H Federal Credit Union4.69%6.60%9.90%8.65%4.77%–
FiCare Federal Credit Union5.51%6.49%9.50%11.60%5.00%6.81%
Emerald Coast Federal Credit Union5.09%5.74%9.90%9.90%9.50%6.75%
Priority Credit Union5.50%5.75%9.90%12.00%5.00%5.50%
Everglades Federal Credit Union4.50%4.50%11.75%10.00%7.00%4.75%
Ocala Community Credit Union5.05%6.02%9.00%12.51%3.47%–
Jackson County 1st Credit Union4.99%5.49%12.90%9.90%7.00%–
Miami Federal Credit Union3.99%6.99%8.99%12.00%3.00%6.24%
City-County Employees Credit Union5.64%8.14%16.68%13.13%–7.91%
Jax Fire Credit Union5.40%5.90%13.92%9.40%7.25%–
Transport Credit Union5.74%6.24%–10.74%2.88%7.25%
1st Street Credit Union5.08%7.54%10.90%11.78%–6.32%
Ecu Credit Union6.07%6.61%12.92%13.08%3.14%5.60%
Pompano Beach City Emp. Credit Union5.94%10.20%–18.00%5.00%–
Walton County Teachers Federal Credit Union4.00%4.50%10.30%9.00%4.25%–
Florida A & M University Federal Credit Union6.68%7.13%–13.22%4.19%8.56%
Compass Financial Federal Credit Union6.25%6.50%–14.00%3.62%–
Suwannee River Federal Credit Union4.75%4.75%13.00%8.00%3.25%–
Monroe County Teachers Federal Credit Union6.25%6.25%–18.00%5.25%–
Financial Educators Federal Credit Union5.29%6.84%11.90%12.23%4.77%6.49%
Farmers Federal Credit Union3.75%3.75%10.00%10.19%7.00%–
Metro North Federal Credit Union4.74%6.67%15.00%8.28%4.95%–
South Atlantic Federal Credit Union7.00%7.00%12.90%10.95%3.00%–
Jefferson County Teachers Credit Union5.52%8.33%–10.86%––
Southernmost Federal Credit Union5.04%5.38%15.90%11.34%––
Hialeah Municipal Employees Federal Credit Union5.61%6.17%11.80%14.92%––
Madison Education Assoc. Credit Union4.90%6.90%–10.00%––
Shaw-Ross Employees Credit Union–––14.96%––
Florida Customs Federal Credit Union3.84%5.99%–10.00%––
Local 606 Electrical Workers Federal Credit Union6.80%8.00%–18.00%4.33%–
Container Mutual Credit Union4.72%6.15%–14.37%5.00%–
Unity of Eatonville Federal Credit Union8.43%8.17%–13.38%7.06%–

Source: NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data, Q2 2026. Not affiliated with NCUA or any credit union. Sort and filter these in the screener · All Florida credit unions · Lowest rates nationally