Q2 2026 call reports

Credit union loan rates in Pennsylvania

Pennsylvania credit unions reported a median new auto loan rate of 5.25% on their call reports for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, against 5.46% nationally. Among those with $25 million or more in assets and at least $1 million in auto loans, Corner Post Federal Credit Union reported the lowest, 3.50%.

These are the rates credit unions filed with NCUA, not offers. Your rate depends on credit, term and timing, and you must be eligible to join.

LoanPennsylvania medianUS median
New auto5.25%5.46%
Used auto6.24%6.32%
Credit card10.82%11.50%
Personal10.41%11.75%
Mortgage5.50%5.75%
Home equity6.00%6.75%

Lowest credit card rate reported in Pennsylvania: Armco Credit Union, 7.99%. Lowest first mortgage rate: Riverfront Federal Credit Union, 2.49%. (Same size rules as the national rankings.)

Every Pennsylvania credit union's reported rates

The 150 largest of 268 Pennsylvania credit unions that reported at least one loan rate, largest first. A dash means it holds no loans of that type.

Credit unionNew autoUsed autoCredit cardPersonalMortgageHome equity
Police & Fire Federal Credit Union5.74%5.99%16.65%15.65%6.25%6.74%
Pennsylvania State Employees Credit Union6.74%6.74%12.90%17.99%6.75%6.75%
Members 1st Federal Credit Union5.74%5.74%15.50%11.75%6.50%6.51%
Citadel Federal Credit Union5.49%6.49%10.74%9.99%6.25%6.49%
American Heritage Federal Credit Union4.99%5.34%9.99%9.74%6.38%7.74%
Trumark Financial Credit Union5.54%5.79%9.49%10.49%6.50%5.99%
Franklin Mint Federal Credit Union5.72%7.28%–11.89%4.08%6.08%
Clearview Federal Credit Union5.99%6.64%17.49%14.99%5.88%6.19%
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union3.77%4.25%–8.62%5.90%5.47%
Utilities Employees Credit Union5.24%4.99%12.25%10.99%5.88%6.74%
Freedom Credit Union3.99%4.49%12.65%3.99%5.87%5.50%
First Commonwealth Federal Credit Union5.99%6.24%12.75%10.49%5.75%7.25%
Patriot Federal Credit Union6.84%10.24%10.99%12.74%6.24%6.24%
Diamond Credit Union5.99%5.49%10.41%10.24%5.73%6.75%
People First Federal Credit Union5.24%5.50%12.40%10.24%6.00%6.15%
Merck Sharp & Dohme Federal Credit Union4.99%4.99%15.00%6.49%5.75%6.00%
Belco Community Credit Union4.74%6.74%12.99%10.24%4.14%6.75%
Sun East Federal Credit Union5.99%5.99%12.99%10.08%5.88%8.74%
Ardent Federal Credit Union5.75%5.75%11.88%12.25%3.25%7.50%
Service 1st Federal Credit Union4.99%6.99%13.49%11.75%7.00%6.75%
Erie Federal Credit Union7.00%8.25%8.90%12.00%6.25%6.75%
Armco Credit Union4.75%5.00%7.99%10.75%6.75%6.75%
Apci Federal Credit Union4.49%4.49%11.90%9.75%5.75%5.74%
Lebanon Federal Credit Union5.49%6.74%10.40%15.49%6.75%6.75%
Lehigh Valley Educators Credit Union4.69%4.69%12.90%11.39%3.84%5.50%
Widget Federal Credit Union6.49%6.79%10.00%8.99%6.38%6.25%
Everence Federal Credit Union3.87%6.61%10.39%8.38%6.33%6.37%
Inspire Federal Credit Union6.11%6.16%–6.78%4.73%6.82%
West-Aircomm Federal Credit Union4.75%6.74%9.50%12.74%6.00%6.24%
First Capital Federal Credit Union4.74%4.99%11.49%9.75%5.74%5.74%
Net Federal Credit Union6.39%7.32%16.33%10.97%6.19%7.49%
Riverfront Federal Credit Union4.79%4.79%15.25%18.00%2.49%2.49%
Cross Valley Federal Credit Union4.49%6.49%–8.50%5.00%6.00%
Century Heritage Federal Credit Union5.94%6.89%8.50%8.25%6.71%7.75%
Allegent Community Federal Credit Union7.34%8.14%13.49%11.00%6.45%6.85%
Penn East Federal Credit Union5.77%6.53%12.99%11.73%6.04%6.97%
Top Tier Federal Credit Union5.57%6.02%10.94%10.95%5.43%5.81%
Bhcu Credit Union6.29%5.59%12.49%10.99%6.50%5.99%
Penn State Federal Credit Union5.49%6.38%8.90%9.99%6.25%6.25%
Hidden River Credit Union4.79%4.99%11.99%8.99%6.12%6.12%
Usx Federal Credit Union5.90%7.11%10.00%12.30%4.92%6.22%
Cacl Federal Credit Union6.49%12.49%18.00%13.49%6.35%6.99%
MC Federal Credit Union6.81%8.39%14.07%11.63%5.86%6.67%
Americhoice Federal Credit Union5.24%5.49%8.90%9.99%5.49%5.49%
New Cumberland Federal Credit Union6.08%7.04%8.19%8.60%4.58%6.13%
Chrome Federal Credit Union6.24%7.25%13.40%12.49%6.74%7.24%
Tri County Area Federal Credit Union5.43%7.15%11.40%10.50%6.00%6.93%
P & G Mehoopany Employees Federal Credit Union6.70%6.70%14.99%11.75%6.05%6.40%
Mon Valley Community Federal Credit Union6.25%7.50%12.00%12.00%5.75%7.90%
Discovery Federal Credit Union5.86%6.25%8.99%9.30%6.39%6.64%
Priority First Federal Credit Union6.20%6.09%8.21%9.66%5.66%6.05%
Omega Federal Credit Union4.99%4.99%12.74%11.50%6.25%6.25%
Ufcw Community Federal Credit Union5.16%7.24%15.90%10.60%4.50%8.34%
Arize Federal Credit Union6.74%7.24%12.99%12.99%7.49%7.49%
Frick Financial Federal Credit Union6.43%9.89%10.22%11.13%5.47%7.27%
Mountain Laurel Federal Credit Union5.90%6.48%12.90%5.69%3.55%6.06%
Ussco Johnstown Federal Credit Union6.00%6.50%–11.00%6.50%6.75%
Arc Federal Credit Union5.18%5.87%10.54%11.91%4.28%6.75%
Grove City Area Federal Credit Union4.75%5.00%9.90%10.49%5.50%–
Horizon Federal Credit Union5.50%6.50%11.00%12.00%5.00%6.00%
Citymark Federal Credit Union6.95%8.33%10.99%10.53%4.94%7.45%
Tendto Federal Credit Union5.53%6.98%8.99%8.92%4.73%6.39%
The One Federal Credit Union5.99%8.09%11.05%12.50%6.77%7.25%
Pennsylvania Central Federal Credit Union5.71%6.09%9.90%10.39%5.71%6.21%
1st Ed Credit Union5.75%6.25%9.50%11.15%6.25%6.60%
Lesco Federal Credit Union5.28%6.93%10.90%9.60%6.46%7.07%
Pheple Federal Credit Union5.49%6.00%10.00%10.49%6.00%5.50%
C-B-W Schools Federal Credit Union4.65%4.90%–9.90%5.53%6.03%
Heritage Valley Federal Credit Union4.30%6.33%10.90%12.45%6.33%6.72%
Choice One Community Federal Credit Union6.24%6.74%9.00%9.75%6.00%7.00%
Tri Boro Federal Credit Union6.09%6.29%12.75%10.44%5.83%6.34%
United Community Federal Credit Union5.82%6.59%–10.85%5.02%5.96%
Allentown Federal Credit Union4.99%4.99%12.90%8.99%4.94%4.75%
Hershey Federal Credit Union5.51%6.32%11.73%10.93%6.81%5.75%
Lanco Federal Credit Union6.74%6.74%8.99%13.50%6.99%6.99%
Ingersoll-Rand Federal Credit Union5.80%9.30%10.60%8.60%5.70%7.20%
Guthrie Community Federal Credit Union6.41%8.52%12.74%12.27%5.30%4.42%
Corry Federal Credit Union5.24%5.99%9.99%13.75%6.37%5.75%
White Rose Credit Union6.28%7.31%11.73%10.16%4.65%6.77%
Mercer County Community Federal Credit Union5.99%7.24%9.49%6.99%6.75%6.75%
New Alliance Federal Credit Union6.19%6.93%9.99%10.93%5.01%7.89%
Greater Pittsburgh Police Federal Credit Union5.65%7.04%8.99%10.36%4.58%5.36%
Palco FCU6.07%6.41%10.90%10.94%6.06%5.96%
Valley 1st Community Federal Credit Union6.35%7.55%10.21%12.22%5.44%7.03%
Timberland Federal Credit Union4.99%4.99%9.73%9.99%7.06%7.06%
Healthcare First Credit Union5.25%5.50%9.99%9.50%6.50%–
Corner Post Federal Credit Union3.50%3.75%8.90%7.75%4.25%4.50%
First Choice Federal Credit Union4.24%4.74%12.90%10.24%5.99%6.49%
Freedom United Federal Credit Union6.37%7.63%10.90%11.93%5.48%6.10%
Americo Federal Credit Union5.95%6.88%10.00%11.00%6.50%6.50%
Susquehanna Valley Federal Credit Union5.49%5.91%9.90%8.49%6.89%5.75%
GNC Community Federal Credit Union5.00%5.00%8.90%8.25%5.50%7.50%
Washington Area Teachers Federal Credit Union5.25%5.75%7.99%10.75%6.60%6.20%
Armstrong Associates Federal Credit Union4.91%6.37%9.90%8.71%4.47%4.55%
Pittsburgh Firefighters' Federal Credit Union4.94%6.52%19.99%11.03%4.76%4.76%
G.a.p. Federal Credit Union4.75%7.12%12.00%8.68%5.09%5.32%
Blair County Federal Credit Union5.24%5.74%9.90%9.49%2.99%6.74%
Greater Pittsburgh Federal Credit Union6.89%7.53%12.90%12.30%2.63%6.39%
Bethlehem 1st Federal Credit Union6.10%6.71%12.00%12.30%5.13%6.04%
Galaxy Federal Credit Union4.75%5.25%–10.00%6.00%6.00%
Upper Darby Belltelco Federal Credit Union4.99%4.99%9.90%11.00%5.50%5.75%
Access Credit Union4.90%5.91%9.86%11.06%3.44%5.36%
Wheatland Federal Credit Union5.53%6.34%–8.74%4.00%6.12%
Titan Federal Credit Union5.04%5.27%9.90%9.79%4.89%5.45%
Friendly Federal Credit Union5.12%6.31%9.25%8.55%4.30%4.87%
Spirit Financial Credit Union5.24%5.49%–10.99%6.75%6.75%
Sru Federal Credit Union4.75%5.25%12.90%11.50%5.50%6.50%
Superior Credit Union5.49%5.74%9.90%10.49%5.99%5.99%
Central Keystone Federal Credit Union5.29%4.99%9.90%9.39%5.05%6.67%
Morrisons Cove 1st Federal Credit Union4.35%5.30%9.75%9.23%4.50%4.47%
Merho Federal Credit Union4.33%5.98%9.99%9.87%4.53%4.82%
Pennstar Federal Credit Union5.39%6.18%–11.35%4.81%5.22%
Wyoming Valley Educational Empl Federal Credit Union5.25%5.50%–8.90%5.50%5.75%
Pittsburgh City Hall Employees Federal Credit Union4.49%5.99%10.90%11.49%3.24%5.00%
Forge Federal Credit Union6.49%6.74%14.99%18.00%6.63%6.50%
Lancaster Red Rose Credit Union4.00%4.75%10.90%8.00%4.50%5.25%
Glatco Credit Union5.18%5.64%11.75%9.63%5.54%5.90%
Penn Federal Credit Union5.00%5.99%11.90%12.90%5.50%5.99%
Elliott Community Federal Credit Union5.06%5.53%9.99%9.99%5.00%5.00%
Moonlight Federal Credit Union5.49%7.34%9.90%10.26%5.97%5.80%
Firstenergy Choice Federal Credit Union4.99%4.99%8.90%9.74%–5.99%
Finanta Federal Credit Union6.71%9.13%–12.76%7.23%8.04%
West Branch Valley Federal Credit Union5.24%5.24%9.99%7.74%6.16%6.16%
3hill Credit Union5.74%5.74%–13.50%6.25%6.49%
Earning Tree Federal Credit Union5.25%5.50%–8.90%5.25%5.50%
PRR South Fork Federal Credit Union4.08%5.89%10.90%8.99%4.46%4.78%
Vantage Trust Federal Credit Union4.99%4.99%12.00%13.49%5.50%5.50%
Bessemer System Federal Credit Union5.18%5.66%9.90%9.57%5.27%6.05%
North Districts Credit Union5.99%6.99%9.90%9.99%5.99%5.99%
Glass Cap Federal Credit Union7.38%8.50%12.90%12.50%6.25%5.50%
R-S Bellco Federal Credit Union5.63%8.30%14.50%13.42%6.06%6.04%
Wyrope Williamsport Federal Credit Union5.74%5.72%11.41%11.32%2.90%5.12%
York Educational Federal Credit Union5.99%6.19%9.99%7.80%6.25%6.64%
Visionary Federal Credit Union4.89%6.13%10.90%9.88%4.60%4.96%
New Directions Community Credit Union5.92%7.49%9.86%10.29%4.12%5.89%
Affiliated Trades Credit Union4.99%5.99%–13.00%6.00%5.50%
Bva Federal Credit Union6.00%7.00%8.90%9.50%4.50%6.00%
A & S Federal Credit Union5.37%6.53%9.50%11.93%4.87%6.56%
Bucks County Employees Credit Union–––12.88%––
Norwin Teachers Federal Credit Union5.00%5.59%–7.39%6.12%6.48%
Central Susquehanna Community Federal Credit Union5.57%5.56%9.99%7.97%4.62%4.64%
Franklin Johnstown Federal Credit Union4.49%5.49%10.00%9.75%4.67%4.50%
Vasco Federal Credit Union4.50%5.25%–10.00%5.25%5.25%
Hazleton School Employees Credit Union6.50%7.00%–10.00%4.50%5.00%
Reliance Federal Credit Union6.20%6.60%10.90%9.55%2.65%6.33%
Highway Federal Credit Union5.00%6.50%7.99%12.50%5.50%–
Jessop Community Federal Credit Union5.00%5.00%12.99%10.75%–6.00%
Lehigh County Employees Federal Credit Union4.50%4.50%–7.95%5.50%5.50%
Pagoda Federal Credit Union5.25%5.25%9.90%9.90%5.50%5.50%
Steel Strong Community Federal Credit Union4.99%5.99%9.99%7.00%5.95%6.20%

Source: NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data, Q2 2026. Not affiliated with NCUA or any credit union. Sort and filter these in the screener · All Pennsylvania credit unions · Lowest rates nationally