Q2 2026 call reports

Credit union loan rates in Ohio

Ohio credit unions reported a median new auto loan rate of 5.49% on their call reports for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, against 5.46% nationally. Among those with $25 million or more in assets and at least $1 million in auto loans, Universal 1 Credit Union reported the lowest, 3.99%.

These are the rates credit unions filed with NCUA, not offers. Your rate depends on credit, term and timing, and you must be eligible to join.

LoanOhio medianUS median
New auto5.49%5.46%
Used auto6.50%6.32%
Credit card11.69%11.50%
Personal12.00%11.75%
Mortgage5.50%5.75%
Home equity6.90%6.75%

Lowest credit card rate reported in Ohio: Christian Family Credit Union, 6.90%. Lowest first mortgage rate: Emerald Credit Union, Inc., 2.56%. (Same size rules as the national rankings.)

Every Ohio credit union's reported rates

The 150 largest of 191 Ohio credit unions that reported at least one loan rate, largest first. A dash means it holds no loans of that type.

Credit unionNew autoUsed autoCredit cardPersonalMortgageHome equity
Wright-Patt Credit Union, Inc.5.99%6.49%15.75%17.00%2.75%6.75%
General Electric Credit Union6.54%7.35%8.51%12.61%4.28%6.58%
Kemba Financial Credit Union5.24%6.49%11.49%10.24%5.88%7.74%
Seven Seventeen Credit Union5.99%5.99%8.99%8.25%6.50%6.25%
Superior Credit Union, Inc5.75%6.25%13.00%15.50%6.00%6.50%
Kemba Credit Union5.99%6.59%9.90%13.90%6.13%8.50%
Directions Credit Union5.49%5.49%9.99%11.80%6.75%6.25%
Telhio Credit Union4.91%6.23%–11.80%4.53%7.77%
Day Air Credit Union5.20%5.65%12.75%11.79%6.50%7.74%
Cinfed Federal Credit Union5.49%6.24%14.40%12.99%6.25%6.50%
Atomic Credit Union4.24%4.24%12.75%9.99%6.63%6.75%
Dover-Phila Federal Credit Union5.25%6.50%–12.00%4.45%7.10%
Pathways Financial Credit Union6.00%6.75%12.99%10.95%5.00%5.75%
BMI Federal Credit Union6.09%6.24%11.39%12.51%4.39%7.13%
Sharefax Credit Union5.84%6.64%11.25%10.25%5.88%7.75%
Sun Federal Credit Union5.24%5.74%15.99%11.24%5.88%7.00%
Homeland Credit Union5.77%7.99%10.53%14.29%4.62%7.16%
Firelands Federal Credit Union5.89%6.24%12.65%13.49%6.40%8.00%
Desco Federal Credit Union5.49%5.49%12.74%11.99%6.50%7.50%
Oucu Financial Credit Union, Inc.5.99%6.24%15.74%10.99%6.25%7.50%
River Valley Credit Union6.05%6.87%11.92%13.46%4.31%6.65%
Cme Federal Credit Union6.00%6.50%10.70%12.25%4.76%7.25%
Century Federal Credit Union5.48%5.78%10.75%8.75%6.28%6.25%
Canton School Employees Federal Credit Union5.37%6.78%9.95%14.24%4.99%8.88%
Universal 1 Credit Union3.99%4.99%10.99%9.94%6.75%6.75%
Fremont Federal Credit Union6.50%7.25%13.45%11.25%6.13%6.75%
Cardinal Credit Union, Inc.4.99%5.24%11.99%10.99%2.59%6.15%
Ih Credit Union, Inc.7.37%8.84%13.03%14.94%5.02%7.08%
Firefighters Community CU5.65%6.91%10.71%11.26%4.47%6.09%
Pse Credit Union, Inc.4.95%5.25%9.99%18.00%4.70%7.00%
Myusa Credit Union6.58%7.45%12.75%11.50%7.25%7.25%
Genfed Financial Credit Union6.99%6.99%15.75%14.08%6.24%6.75%
Vacationland Federal Credit Union6.86%7.99%13.51%14.08%4.77%7.25%
Glass City Federal Credit Union5.24%5.24%10.99%10.74%6.50%6.75%
Oc Federal Credit Union5.81%6.22%10.95%14.02%5.02%7.41%
Lormet Community Federal Credit Union5.99%6.25%12.25%7.99%3.60%6.25%
Midwest Community Federal Credit Union4.99%6.49%14.75%9.99%6.50%7.75%
Bridge Credit Union6.06%7.19%11.63%13.56%5.49%6.94%
TrueCore Federal Credit Union5.51%6.88%10.43%11.05%4.46%9.70%
C E S Credit Union5.49%4.99%10.99%10.49%7.00%7.00%
Ohio Valley Community Federal Credit Union6.00%18.00%16.50%18.00%4.50%6.83%
Quest Federal Credit Union5.95%8.75%9.90%10.25%6.58%6.58%
First Service Federal Credit Union5.99%6.99%7.99%11.24%6.00%6.25%
Associated School Employees Credit Union5.74%6.10%–11.50%7.30%7.20%
Stark Federal Credit Union4.99%4.99%15.75%9.49%7.64%8.25%
Towpath Credit Union5.28%6.43%12.94%14.49%5.18%7.56%
Achieve Credit Union4.85%4.85%8.90%14.95%5.75%6.75%
Impact Credit Union, Inc.4.99%6.49%9.99%12.75%6.88%7.25%
Credit Union of Ohio5.49%5.49%9.90%12.15%6.75%6.75%
Aurgroup Credit Union5.95%6.67%–12.57%5.44%6.42%
Abbey Credit Union6.25%8.18%12.64%12.04%6.09%7.12%
Firestone Federal Credit Union4.95%6.41%–8.19%4.25%8.06%
Cincinnati Ohio Police Federal Credit Union5.50%7.40%9.00%11.25%6.40%7.00%
Code Credit Union5.62%6.65%12.73%10.99%3.67%7.74%
Hopewell Federal Credit Union6.67%7.24%11.02%12.88%4.88%7.20%
Buckeye State Credit Union8.75%9.75%17.95%13.00%7.75%8.25%
Best Reward Federal Credit Union5.00%7.00%12.99%14.00%5.85%6.25%
Trupartner Credit Union6.16%7.66%11.09%10.94%4.44%6.06%
BFG Federal Credit Union4.74%4.74%11.99%11.99%6.75%6.24%
Ohio Educational Credit Union6.48%4.74%10.75%8.99%6.50%5.99%
Lakeview Federal Credit Union3.99%5.99%11.95%13.99%6.00%6.25%
Medina County Federal Credit Union4.95%4.95%11.90%13.00%6.88%7.50%
Education First Credit Union, Inc.4.99%5.74%15.49%9.99%6.88%6.75%
Greater Cincinnati School Credit Union5.50%6.50%13.90%10.90%5.70%6.70%
Pillar Credit Union6.16%7.84%12.10%13.36%4.95%7.91%
Treadwell Credit Union6.73%7.88%14.05%5.95%4.91%7.29%
Firefighters & Company Federal Credit Union6.79%6.79%7.99%18.00%3.25%6.75%
Community One Credit Union of Ohio5.56%6.73%7.76%12.32%4.43%6.86%
Hancock Federal Credit Union6.49%6.49%8.99%11.99%6.25%6.75%
Cleveland Selfreliance Federal Credit Union4.45%5.47%12.00%10.75%4.61%4.75%
Riverview Federal Credit Union5.94%7.86%–12.28%5.83%7.91%
Friends and Family Credit Union Inc5.11%5.74%7.80%12.90%3.95%6.95%
Ohio Healthcare Federal Credit Union5.82%6.38%13.21%13.49%4.16%7.15%
Bay Area Credit Union5.25%5.25%12.95%12.95%6.75%7.38%
Golden Circle Credit Union4.69%8.57%12.99%16.35%4.96%8.08%
Community Star Credit Union6.31%6.55%10.00%12.04%4.66%8.12%
Commodore Perry Federal Credit Union7.93%6.05%12.01%13.83%8.54%7.35%
Community First Credit Union5.25%6.20%13.00%12.00%6.00%6.50%
University of Toledo Federal Credit Union4.99%4.99%10.00%9.99%5.00%7.40%
Unity Catholic Federal Credit Union7.02%7.64%10.31%9.26%5.50%5.68%
Christian Family Credit Union10.50%11.00%6.90%14.00%7.00%7.00%
State Highway Patrol Federal Credit Union5.25%5.25%8.99%10.51%6.25%6.75%
Dynamic Federal Credit Union4.25%4.25%11.90%14.00%6.00%6.00%
Your Legacy Federal Credit Union5.75%5.75%12.95%15.45%2.75%7.00%
Eaton Family Credit Union5.79%10.76%13.83%15.86%4.55%6.75%
Miami University Community Federal Credit Union6.24%7.49%12.95%14.24%6.38%6.75%
L C E Federal Credit Union4.70%4.99%10.75%10.99%5.90%6.75%
Champion Credit Union5.46%6.80%14.99%13.36%5.48%6.95%
Integrity Federal Credit Union4.87%5.71%10.50%13.02%5.48%7.16%
Lan-Fair Federal Credit Union5.49%7.17%–10.74%4.42%6.68%
Jeep Country Federal Credit Union6.00%6.00%8.49%9.00%7.00%6.50%
KH Credit Union, Inc.5.69%6.27%8.82%11.50%4.83%7.65%
Doy Federal Credit Union5.62%5.90%–5.95%4.81%5.62%
Millstream Area Credit Union5.28%7.97%18.00%14.12%4.64%6.55%
Educational Community Alliance Credit Union4.30%5.34%–15.50%4.00%6.21%
Postal Family Credit Union, Inc.5.49%5.59%9.90%12.40%6.12%7.87%
Southeastern Ohio Credit Union6.31%7.50%–12.13%––
St. Josephs Canton Parish Federal Credit Union6.10%5.25%7.99%11.00%6.00%6.00%
Toledo Metro Federal Credit Union5.44%5.91%9.62%11.06%5.01%7.86%
Topmark Federal Credit Union5.74%5.95%12.00%13.75%6.00%6.75%
Falls Catholic Credit Union5.84%7.00%7.72%12.29%4.24%6.65%
Promedica Federal Credit Union5.66%6.64%13.94%8.52%3.02%7.15%
Summit Federal Credit Union3.99%3.99%–7.75%4.39%7.00%
Toledo Police Federal Credit Union5.06%6.55%12.00%12.20%4.70%5.75%
Wayne County Community Federal Credit Union6.99%6.99%9.99%12.00%7.25%7.25%
Painesville Credit Union5.78%7.02%9.99%12.99%6.00%6.50%
Firstenergy Family Credit Union4.50%4.50%–10.00%5.50%5.50%
Children's Medical Center Federal Credit Union6.50%6.70%9.65%12.65%5.25%–
Toledo Fire Fighters Federal Credit Union4.98%5.49%7.13%10.77%4.06%6.83%
All Saints Federal Credit Union5.75%5.75%10.99%12.25%5.50%7.00%
First Ohio Community Federal Credit Union4.46%5.31%9.60%13.33%5.88%6.69%
New Horizon Federal Credit Union5.61%7.61%10.85%11.92%4.86%8.15%
Harvest Federal Credit Union5.19%5.99%8.90%13.90%6.50%6.99%
Advantage Credit Union5.73%6.83%10.93%9.76%5.12%7.07%
Valley One Community Federal Credit Union6.06%6.35%12.84%11.99%3.10%5.64%
Cleveland Police Credit Union6.27%7.14%14.94%14.83%5.50%7.23%
Wiremen's Credit Union4.85%6.21%11.90%11.90%4.10%5.00%
Erie Community Federal Credit Union7.20%9.78%9.99%9.03%5.94%7.25%
Materion Federal Credit Union4.32%4.76%11.74%10.33%6.93%7.21%
Members Choice Credit Union6.77%8.70%11.90%11.00%6.50%–
Theory Federal Credit Union6.25%7.25%12.60%9.99%4.23%4.27%
Chivaho Federal Credit Union5.10%6.46%9.90%11.50%5.25%6.22%
Softite Community Federal Credit Union7.35%11.15%–14.92%8.27%8.27%
Cincinnati Employees Credit Union4.75%5.25%–8.99%5.00%6.24%
Greater Wayne Community Federal Credit Union4.30%7.21%13.00%12.59%7.58%5.73%
Allwealth Federal Credit Union4.99%5.99%9.99%15.75%6.50%7.00%
Brewster Federal Credit Union11.50%14.45%–15.45%7.00%7.00%
Emerald Credit Union, Inc.3.99%6.09%9.95%11.49%2.56%6.75%
Carey Poverello Federal Credit Union5.24%7.21%–12.83%4.52%4.35%
Cincinnati Interagency Federal Credit Union4.99%5.49%13.25%8.49%–7.25%
Port Conneaut Federal Credit Union5.71%7.18%14.00%13.12%5.39%6.24%
Latvian Cleveland Credit Union5.00%5.50%–11.99%8.00%8.00%
Ohio Valley Federal Credit Union5.98%5.67%8.40%12.34%7.09%7.03%
Eight Federal Credit Union5.30%6.11%12.99%11.53%–6.75%
Sylvania Area Federal Credit Union6.24%6.74%14.99%16.00%3.75%7.74%
Parish Federal Credit Union4.50%4.50%13.50%15.00%5.75%6.75%
Members Trust Federal Credit Union4.99%4.99%7.99%7.99%5.25%6.49%
Ashland Community Federal Credit Union6.01%6.32%–7.45%2.00%–
Steel Valley Federal Credit Union4.01%5.83%11.51%13.00%5.03%7.88%
Genesis Employees Credit Union5.24%5.74%–9.99%––
Kyger Creek Credit Union5.75%6.50%–12.00%5.99%–
DN Community Federal Credit Union6.00%7.50%10.99%10.50%3.25%7.25%
Cincinnati Healthcare Associates Federal Credit Union5.00%7.25%12.50%13.20%–7.00%
Toledo Urban Federal Credit Union5.37%9.05%9.99%13.03%5.44%6.78%
Minerva Area Federal Credit Union6.76%8.95%–14.26%––
Local Union 392 Federal Credit Union7.45%8.45%–12.75%––
Bse Credit Union5.03%7.15%10.99%11.90%–5.31%
Ohio Teamsters Credit Union4.69%6.78%–6.30%5.63%–
Holy Family Parma Federal Credit Union5.23%6.52%–8.25%4.03%–
North Coast Credit Union6.50%7.56%12.22%17.09%3.49%6.50%

Source: NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data, Q2 2026. Not affiliated with NCUA or any credit union. Sort and filter these in the screener · All Ohio credit unions · Lowest rates nationally